Adelaide International 1 Adelaide International 1 Adelaide, Australia 2022.01.03 - 2022.01.09
SGL 28 DBL 24
Hard
Prize Money
$416,800
Total Financial Commitment
$416,800
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats (2) RUS Karen Khachanov 64 64 H2H 2nd
Semifinals
(1) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats (WC) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis 75 60 H2H 2nd
(2) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (3) CRO Marin Cilic 763 63 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
(1) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats (6) USA Tommy Paul 64 61 H2H 2nd
(2) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (Q) BLR Egor Gerasimov 75 63 H2H 2nd
(3) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (7) SRB Laslo Djere 63 62 H2H 2nd
(WC) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats SWE Mikael Ymer 769 46 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats ARG Juan Manuel Cerundolo 62 61 H2H 2nd
(2) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats USA Steve Johnson 64 46 62 H2H 2nd
(3) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 64 763 H2H 2nd
(WC) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats (4) USA Frances Tiafoe 36 75 61 H2H 2nd
(6) USA Tommy Paul Defeats (Q) JPN Taro Daniel 64 671 64 H2H 2nd
(7) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats FRA Corentin Moutet 46 75 (DEF) H2H 2nd
SWE Mikael Ymer Defeats (8) KOR Soonwoo Kwon 63 62 H2H 2nd
(Q) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats ITA Gianluca Mager 61 36 63 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(Q) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats (5) HUN Marton Fucsovics 63 64 H2H 2nd
(6) USA Tommy Paul Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 64 46 64 H2H 2nd
(7) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 75 761 H2H 2nd
(8) KOR Soonwoo Kwon Defeats JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 61 62 H2H 2nd
ARG Juan Manuel Cerundolo Defeats (WC) AUS Alex Bolt 62 64 H2H 2nd
(Q) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats ITA Lorenzo Musetti 64 675 63 H2H 2nd
USA Steve Johnson Defeats (WC) AUS Aleksandar Vukic 64 26 64 H2H 2nd
(WC) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats AUS John Millman 64 63 H2H 2nd
ITA Gianluca Mager Defeats (Q) ARG Francisco Cerundolo 64 36 64 H2H 2nd
BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats GER Daniel Altmaier 62 36 762 H2H 2nd
FRA Corentin Moutet Defeats (Q) DEN Holger Rune 766 64 H2H 2nd
SWE Mikael Ymer Defeats FRA Benjamin Bonzi 75 75 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(6) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (1) GER Oscar Otte 765 62 H2H 2nd
(2) DEN Holger Rune Defeats (8) PER Juan Pablo Varillas 62 63 H2H 2nd
(3) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats (5) MDA Radu Albot 63 06 62 H2H 2nd
(7) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats (4) COL Daniel Elahi Galan 763 765 H2H 2nd
1st Round Qualifying
(1) GER Oscar Otte Defeats AUT Jurij Rodionov 64 765 H2H
(2) DEN Holger Rune Defeats IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 64 767 H2H 2nd
(3) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats (WC) AUS Henry Lamchinniah 60 61 H2H 2nd
(4) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats AUS Matthew Ebden 57 75 63 H2H 2nd
(5) MDA Radu Albot Defeats (Alt) AUS John-Patrick Smith 676 62 64 H2H 2nd
(6) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (WC) AUS Edward Winter 64 64 H2H
(7) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats (Alt) FIN Harri Heliovaara 64 62 H2H 2nd
(8) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 64 766 H2H 2nd