Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell Barcelona, Spain 2022.04.18 - 2022.04.24
SGL 48 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€2,661,825
Total Financial Commitment
€2,802,580
Singles
Doubles
Final
(5) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (8) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 63 62 H2H
Semifinals
(5) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (10) AUS Alex de Minaur 674 764 64 H2H
(8) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (6) ARG Diego Schwartzman 63 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
(5) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (1) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 64 57 62 H2H
(8) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (2) NOR Casper Ruud 46 768 63 H2H
(6) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats (3) WC CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime 36 62 63 H2H
(10) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (4) GBR Cameron Norrie 63 57 61 H2H
Round of 16
(1) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (14) BUL Grigor Dimitrov 61 64 H2H
(2) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 62 62 H2H
(3) WC CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (13) USA Frances Tiafoe 75 64 H2H
(4) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 75 679 64 H2H
(5) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (WC) ESP Jaume Munar 63 63 H2H
(6) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats ITA Lorenzo Musetti 64 75 H2H
(8) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (11) ITA Lorenzo Sonego 62 57 62 H2H
(10) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats RSA Lloyd Harris 60 (RET) H2H
Round of 32
(1) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 61 46 62 H2H
(2) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats USA Brandon Nakashima 63 62 H2H
(3) WC CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (Q) ESP Carlos Taberner 61 36 64 H2H
(4) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats (Q) BLR Egor Gerasimov 57 64 64 H2H
(5) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats KOR Soonwoo Kwon 61 26 62 H2H
(6) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats USA Mackenzie McDonald 62 62 H2H
(8) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (Q) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 63 63 H2H
(WC) ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (9) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 61 64 H2H
(10) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats FRA Ugo Humbert 63 46 63 H2H
(11) ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (Q) SWE Elias Ymer 64 62 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats (12) GBR Daniel Evans 64 768 H2H
(13) USA Frances Tiafoe Defeats (Q) BOL Hugo Dellien 763 61 H2H
(14) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats ARG Federico Coria 46 63 64 H2H
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats (15) ARG Federico Delbonis 62 61 H2H
FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (16) KAZ Alexander Bublik 63 61 H2H
RSA Lloyd Harris Defeats (17) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 64 H2H
Round of 64
ARG Federico Coria Defeats USA Marcos Giron 62 36 61 H2H
(Q) BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (LL) FRA Manuel Guinard 64 75 H2H
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 64 62 H2H
(Q) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 26 63 64 H2H
RSA Lloyd Harris Defeats ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 64 760 H2H
FRA Ugo Humbert Defeats ESP Pablo Andujar 64 63 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats ESP Pedro Martinez 64 764 H2H
KOR Soonwoo Kwon Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 64 64 H2H
USA Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (LL) FRA Hugo Grenier 672 61 762 H2H
(WC) ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (LL) ITA Gian Marco Moroni 62 64 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats ARG Sebastian Baez 75 75 H2H
USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats (Q) ESP Nicolas Alvarez Varona 766 63 H2H
FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (WC) ESP Feliciano Lopez 60 61 H2H
(Q) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats USA Sebastian Korda 63 60 H2H
(Q) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats USA Maxime Cressy 63 60 H2H
(Q) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (WC) ESP Tommy Robredo 61 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats ITA Gian Marco Moroni 75 62 H2H
(2) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats (11) FRA Hugo Grenier 62 61 H2H
(6) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (12) FRA Manuel Guinard 64 60 H2H
(8) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats POR Pedro Sousa 63 62 H2H
(10) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats ITA Andrea Pellegrino 62 63 H2H
(WC) ESP Nicolas Alvarez Varona Defeats (WC) ESP Max Alcala Gurri 64 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (WC) ESP Daniel Rincon 63 60 H2H
(2) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 62 60 H2H
ITA Andrea Pellegrino Defeats (3) AUS Alexei Popyrin 64 62 H2H
(WC) ESP Max Alcala Gurri Defeats (4) GER Peter Gojowczyk 63 (RET) H2H
POR Pedro Sousa Defeats (5) ITA Gianluca Mager 57 765 63 H2H
(6) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (Alt) FRA Alexis Gautier 61 61 H2H
(WC) ESP Nicolas Alvarez Varona Defeats (7) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 36 75 763 H2H
(8) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats (WC) ESP Carlos Gimeno Valero 62 26 63 H2H
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (9) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 63 61 H2H
(10) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats ITA Raul Brancaccio 63 62 H2H
(11) FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats ESP Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo 62 62 H2H
(12) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats UKR Vitaliy Sachko 63 63 H2H