Argentina Open Argentina Open Buenos Aires, Argentina 2022.02.07 - 2022.02.13
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$602,250
Total Financial Commitment
$686,700
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats (2) ARG Diego Schwartzman 57 62 63 H2H
Semifinals
(1) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats (6) ARG Federico Delbonis 63 63 H2H
(2) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats (3) ITA Lorenzo Sonego 75 36 62 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats ARG Federico Coria 63 64 H2H
(2) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats (Q) ARG Francisco Cerundolo 36 62 75 H2H
(3) ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (PR) ESP Fernando Verdasco 64 764 H2H
(6) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (4) ITA Fabio Fognini 64 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 762 63 H2H
(2) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats ESP Jaume Munar 762 764 H2H
(3) ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (WC) ARG Sebastian Baez 63 63 H2H
(4) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats ESP Pedro Martinez 64 765 H2H
ARG Federico Coria Defeats (5) SRB Dusan Lajovic 46 75 64 H2H
(6) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (PR) ESP Pablo Andujar 64 64 H2H
(Q) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats SRB Miomir Kecmanovic 63 36 62 H2H
(PR) ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 26 63 75 H2H
Round of 32
(5) SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 46 64 763 H2H
(6) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (WC) ARG Juan Martin del Potro 61 63 H2H
BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (7) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 63 H2H
SRB Miomir Kecmanovic Defeats (8) SRB Laslo Djere 64 16 61 H2H
(PR) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats (SE) ARG Juan Ignacio Londero 62 64 H2H
(WC) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats (WC) DEN Holger Rune 764 63 H2H
ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats (Q) CHI Nicolas Jarry 762 62 H2H
(Q) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats ARG Facundo Bagnis 75 62 H2H
ARG Federico Coria Defeats (PR) URU Pablo Cuevas 61 16 63 H2H
ESP Pedro Martinez Defeats (SE) CHI Alejandro Tabilo 62 64 H2H
ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (Q) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry 64 64 H2H
(PR) ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats (Q) BOL Hugo Dellien 64 36 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats (2) ESP Carlos Taberner 765 63 H2H
(3) BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (7) BRA Thiago Seyboth Wild 63 75 H2H
(4) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats (5) GER Yannick Hanfmann 764 61 H2H
(6) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats (Alt) KAZ Dmitry Popko 64 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(Alt) KAZ Dmitry Popko Defeats (1) ITA Marco Cecchinato 62 62 H2H
(2) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats (WC) ARG Federico Agustin Gomez 63 62 H2H
(3) BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (Alt) ITA Alessandro Giannessi 763 61 H2H
(4) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats (Alt) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli 64 63 H2H
(5) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats ESP Mario Vilella Martinez 46 760 63 H2H
(6) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats CZE Zdenek Kolar 63 62 H2H
(7) BRA Thiago Seyboth Wild Defeats (WC) ARG Thiago Agustin Tirante 63 20 (RET) H2H
CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats (8) SRB Nikola Milojevic 63 769 H2H