Cordoba Cordoba Cordoba, Argentina 2019.02.04 - 2019.02.10
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$527,880
Total Financial Commitment
$589,680
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(WC) Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats (8) Guido Pella 36 75 61 H2H
Semi-Finals
(8) Guido Pella Defeats Pablo Cuevas 61 36 63 H2H
(WC) Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats Federico Delbonis 61 60 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(8) Guido Pella Defeats (3) Diego Schwartzman 75 62 H2H
Pablo Cuevas Defeats Aljaz Bedene 762 61 H2H
Federico Delbonis Defeats Jaume Munar 75 64 H2H
(WC) Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats (Q) Pedro Cachin 64 763 H2H
Round of 16
Aljaz Bedene Defeats (1) Fabio Fognini 61 64 H2H
Jaume Munar Defeats (2) Marco Cecchinato 63 36 61 H2H
(3) Diego Schwartzman Defeats (Q) Alessandro Giannessi 674 63 60 H2H
(Q) Pedro Cachin Defeats (4) Pablo Carreno Busta 673 10 (RET) H2H
Pablo Cuevas Defeats (6) Malek Jaziri 765 62 H2H
(8) Guido Pella Defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas 64 764 H2H
Federico Delbonis Defeats Roberto Carballes Baena 673 62 62 H2H
(WC) Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats Lorenzo Sonego 75 63 H2H
Round of 32
(WC) Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats (5) Nicolas Jarry 62 765 H2H
(6) Malek Jaziri Defeats (WC) Carlos Berlocq 63 46 764 H2H
Federico Delbonis Defeats (7) Leonardo Mayer 64 675 63 H2H
(8) Guido Pella Defeats (LL) Paolo Lorenzi 61 63 H2H
Aljaz Bedene Defeats Maximilian Marterer 63 64 H2H
(Q) Pedro Cachin Defeats Cameron Norrie 64 64 H2H
Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats (Q) Andrej Martin 63 62 H2H
Pablo Cuevas Defeats (Q) Facundo Bagnis 64 64 H2H
(Q) Alessandro Giannessi Defeats (WC) Thiago Seyboth Wild 678 75 764 H2H
Jaume Munar Defeats Guido Andreozzi 61 64 H2H
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (LL) Hugo Dellien 767 46 63 H2H
Lorenzo Sonego Defeats Pablo Andujar 63 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(7) Alessandro Giannessi Defeats (1) Paolo Lorenzi 673 64 765 H2H
(8) Andrej Martin Defeats (3) Hugo Dellien 764 673 75 H2H
(5) Facundo Bagnis Defeats Federico Coria 64 64 H2H
Pedro Cachin Defeats (6) Gianluigi Quinzi 63 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Paolo Lorenzi Defeats Facundo Arguello 36 63 64 H2H
Pedro Cachin Defeats (2) Marco Trungelliti 75 63 H2H
(3) Hugo Dellien Defeats (WC) Francisco Cerundolo 64 63 H2H
Federico Coria Defeats (4) Casper Ruud 75 64 H2H
(5) Facundo Bagnis Defeats Marcelo Arevalo 62 64 H2H
(6) Gianluigi Quinzi Defeats Andrea Collarini 46 64 61 H2H
(7) Alessandro Giannessi Defeats (WC) Facundo Diaz Acosta 764 12 (RET) H2H
(8) Andrej Martin Defeats Federico Gaio 63 61 H2H