Dallas Open Dallas Open Dallas, United States 2022.02.07 - 2022.02.13
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$708,530
Total Financial Commitment
$792,980
Singles
Doubles
Final
(2) USA Reilly Opelka Defeats (4) USA Jenson Brooksby 765 763 H2H
Semifinals
(2) USA Reilly Opelka Defeats (3) USA John Isner 767 7622 H2H
(4) USA Jenson Brooksby Defeats (7) USA Marcos Giron 64 674 765 H2H
Quarterfinals
(7) USA Marcos Giron Defeats (1) USA Taylor Fritz 64 36 763 H2H
(2) USA Reilly Opelka Defeats (5) FRA Adrian Mannarino 63 64 H2H
(3) USA John Isner Defeats (Q) CAN Vasek Pospisil 64 64 H2H
(4) USA Jenson Brooksby Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 63 60 H2H
Round of 16
(1) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats (WC) USA Jack Sock 61 64 H2H
(2) USA Reilly Opelka Defeats (Q) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 763 768 H2H
(3) USA John Isner Defeats RSA Kevin Anderson 761 677 765 H2H
(4) USA Jenson Brooksby Defeats ITA Andreas Seppi 63 36 63 H2H
(5) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 63 61 H2H
(7) USA Marcos Giron Defeats (Q) GBR Liam Broady 36 63 61 H2H
AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats (8) USA Brandon Nakashima 75 761 H2H
(Q) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (Q) AUT Jurij Rodionov 673 766 62 H2H
Round of 32
(5) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats USA Steve Johnson 672 62 762 H2H
(Q) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (6) USA Maxime Cressy 763 46 61 H2H
(7) USA Marcos Giron Defeats USA Tennys Sandgren 64 64 H2H
(8) USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats AUS John Millman 75 763 H2H
RSA Kevin Anderson Defeats USA Sam Querrey 64 64 H2H
(Q) GBR Liam Broady Defeats GER Peter Gojowczyk 61 64 H2H
JPN Yoshihito Nishioka Defeats (WC) USA Mitchell Krueger 64 64 H2H
(Q) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (WC) USA Caleb Chakravarthi 61 60 H2H
ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats GER Daniel Altmaier 46 63 64 H2H
(WC) USA Jack Sock Defeats GER Oscar Otte 64 64 H2H
(Q) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats USA Denis Kudla 767 36 63 H2H
AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats ESP Feliciano Lopez 75 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (6) USA Christopher Eubanks 63 763 H2H
(2) GBR Liam Broady Defeats (8) Alt ITA Thomas Fabbiano 62 63 H2H
(3) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (7) TPE Jason Jung 46 62 63 H2H
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (Alt) JPN Yosuke Watanuki 673 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama 75 63 H2H
(2) GBR Liam Broady Defeats (PR) UZB Denis Istomin 57 766 769 H2H
(3) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (WC) USA Liam Krall 761 63 H2H
(Alt) JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats (4) USA Ernesto Escobedo 64 675 764 H2H
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (5) USA Bjorn Fratangelo 36 62 64 H2H
(6) USA Christopher Eubanks Defeats (PR) USA J.J. Wolf 675 62 64 H2H
(7) TPE Jason Jung Defeats (PR) JPN Go Soeda 36 61 766 H2H
(8) Alt ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (WC) USA Adam Neff 61 64 H2H