Delray Beach Delray Beach Delray Beach, United States 2019.02.18 - 2019.02.24
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$582,550
Total Financial Commitment
$651,215
Singles
Doubles
Finals
Radu Albot Defeats (Q) Daniel Evans 36 63 767 H2H 2nd
Semi-Finals
(Q) Daniel Evans Defeats (2) WC John Isner 36 62 63 H2H 2nd
Radu Albot Defeats Mackenzie McDonald 36 60 60 H2H 2nd
Quarter-Finals
Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (1) WC Juan Martin del Potro 64 36 765 H2H 2nd
(2) WC John Isner Defeats (8) Adrian Mannarino 762 64 H2H 2nd
Radu Albot Defeats (4) Steve Johnson 16 63 765 H2H 2nd
(Q) Daniel Evans Defeats (6) Andreas Seppi 64 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) WC Juan Martin del Potro Defeats Reilly Opelka 64 64 H2H 2nd
(2) WC John Isner Defeats Lukas Lacko 64 63 H2H 2nd
(4) Steve Johnson Defeats Paolo Lorenzi 75 75 H2H 2nd
(6) Andreas Seppi Defeats Jordan Thompson 63 46 61 H2H 2nd
(8) Adrian Mannarino Defeats Denis Istomin 62 763 H2H 2nd
Radu Albot Defeats Nick Kyrgios 62 36 63 H2H 2nd
(Q) Daniel Evans Defeats (WC) Lloyd Harris 60 62 H2H 2nd
Mackenzie McDonald Defeats Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 75 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(1) WC Juan Martin del Potro Defeats Yoshihito Nishioka 63 75 H2H 2nd
(2) WC John Isner Defeats Peter Polansky 63 764 H2H 2nd
(Q) Daniel Evans Defeats (3) Frances Tiafoe 36 761 75 H2H 2nd
(4) Steve Johnson Defeats (AL) Jason Jung 763 64 H2H 2nd
Nick Kyrgios Defeats (5) John Millman 64 671 763 H2H
(6) Andreas Seppi Defeats Bernard Tomic 64 75 H2H 2nd
Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (7) Taylor Fritz 36 64 63 H2H
(8) Adrian Mannarino Defeats (SE) Brayden Schnur 62 62 H2H 2nd
Radu Albot Defeats Ivo Karlovic 762 64 H2H
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats Jared Donaldson 26 63 63 H2H
(WC) Lloyd Harris Defeats (Q) Darian King 761 63 H2H
Denis Istomin Defeats Feliciano Lopez 765 62 H2H
Lukas Lacko Defeats (Q) Yosuke Watanuki 64 64 H2H
Paolo Lorenzi Defeats (Q) Tim Smyczek 75 63 H2H 2nd
Reilly Opelka Defeats Tennys Sandgren 64 60 H2H 2nd
Jordan Thompson Defeats Marcel Granollers 75 61 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
Tim Smyczek Defeats (2) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 63 64 H2H
(7) Darian King Defeats (3) Alexei Popyrin 763 63 H2H
(6) Daniel Evans Defeats (AL) Donald Young 62 763 H2H
Yosuke Watanuki Defeats (WC) Marcelo Arevalo 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(AL) Donald Young Defeats (1) Bjorn Fratangelo 62 762 H2H
(2) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats Andrea Arnaboldi 64 57 64 H2H
(3) Alexei Popyrin Defeats (WC) Preston Brown 64 63 H2H
Yosuke Watanuki Defeats (4) Alex Bolt 61 61 H2H
(WC) Marcelo Arevalo Defeats (5) Ramkumar Ramanathan 62 36 761 H2H
(6) Daniel Evans Defeats Dominik Koepfer 36 63 64 H2H
(7) Darian King Defeats (AL) John-Patrick Smith 64 763 H2H
Tim Smyczek Defeats (8) Yasutaka Uchiyama 64 62 H2H