Rothesay International Rothesay International Eastbourne, Great Britain 2022.06.20 - 2022.06.25
SGL 28 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€697,405
Total Financial Commitment
€760,750
Singles
Doubles
Final
(3) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats USA Maxime Cressy 62 674 764 H2H 2nd
Semifinals
(3) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats (6) AUS Alex de Minaur 61 675 63 H2H 2nd
USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (WC) GBR Jack Draper 765 672 63 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (1) GBR Cameron Norrie 75 75 H2H 2nd
(3) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats KAZ Alexander Bublik 63 62 H2H 2nd
(6) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats USA Tommy Paul 62 46 64 H2H 2nd
(WC) GBR Jack Draper Defeats (WC) GBR Ryan Peniston 63 63 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats (Q) USA Brandon Nakashima 64 62 H2H 2nd
USA Tommy Paul Defeats (2) ITA Jannik Sinner 63 36 63 H2H 2nd
(3) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats (Q) BRA Thiago Monteiro 75 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) GBR Jack Draper Defeats (4) ARG Diego Schwartzman 75 763 H2H 2nd
(6) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats ITA Lorenzo Sonego 763 62 H2H 2nd
KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (Q) AUS John Millman 64 62 H2H 2nd
USA Maxime Cressy Defeats GBR Daniel Evans 762 64 H2H 2nd
(WC) GBR Ryan Peniston Defeats ESP Pedro Martinez 768 36 63 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (5) USA Reilly Opelka 63 61 H2H 2nd
(6) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats CHI Cristian Garin 63 63 H2H 2nd
KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (7) USA Frances Tiafoe 57 764 60 H2H 2nd
(WC) GBR Ryan Peniston Defeats (8) DEN Holger Rune 46 765 61 H2H 2nd
(WC) GBR Jack Draper Defeats USA Jenson Brooksby 62 62 H2H 2nd
GBR Daniel Evans Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 64 63 H2H 2nd
ESP Pedro Martinez Defeats ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 16 766 (RET) H2H 2nd
(Q) AUS John Millman Defeats USA Sebastian Korda 63 765 H2H 2nd
(Q) BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats FRA Ugo Humbert 672 63 64 H2H 2nd
(Q) USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats (WC) GBR Jay Clarke 61 63 H2H 2nd
USA Tommy Paul Defeats ARG Francisco Cerundolo 46 762 64 H2H 2nd
ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (Q) AUS James Duckworth 46 765 761 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats (8) USA Steve Johnson 64 64 H2H 2nd
(3) AUS James Duckworth Defeats (7) SWE Mikael Ymer 36 62 64 H2H 2nd
(6) AUS John Millman Defeats (WC) GBR Liam Broady 64 63 H2H 2nd
(9) BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (Alt) CHN Juncheng Shang 64 62 H2H 2nd
1st Round Qualifying
(1) USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats USA Sam Querrey 46 63 61 H2H
(WC) GBR Liam Broady Defeats (2) FRA Hugo Gaston 60 62 H2H
(3) AUS James Duckworth Defeats (WC) GBR Daniel Cox 63 61 H2H
(Alt) CHN Juncheng Shang Defeats (5) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry 766 26 62 H2H 2nd
(6) AUS John Millman Defeats SUI Henri Laaksonen 62 64 H2H
(7) SWE Mikael Ymer Defeats (Alt) GBR Alastair Gray 676 75 763 H2H
(8) USA Steve Johnson Defeats (Alt) GBR Paul Jubb 762 16 63 H2H
(9) BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (Alt) GBR Mark Whitehouse 763 63 H2H
Wheelchair
(1) NED Diede De Groot Defeats (2) JPN Yui Kamiji 63 62
(1) NED Diede De Groot Defeats RSA Kgothatso Montjane 62 62
(1) NED Diede De Groot Defeats GBR Cornelia Oosthuizen 60 60
(2) JPN Yui Kamiji Defeats CHN Zhenzhen Zhu 63 62
(2) JPN Yui Kamiji Defeats GBR Abbie Breakwell 60 60
RSA Kgothatso Montjane Defeats (WC) GBR Ruby Bishop 61 62
CHN Zhenzhen Zhu Defeats GBR Lucy Shuker 673 62 60