Gonet Geneva Open Gonet Geneva Open Geneva, Switzerland 2022.05.15 - 2022.05.21
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€534,555
Total Financial Commitment
€597,900
Singles
Doubles
Final
(2) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats POR Joao Sousa 763 46 761 H2H
Semifinals
(2) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats (4) USA Reilly Opelka 762 75 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats FRA Richard Gasquet 62 62 H2H
Quarterfinals
(2) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis 64 763 H2H
(4) USA Reilly Opelka Defeats NED Tallon Griekspoor 64 36 63 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats POL Kamil Majchrzak 62 64 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 75 75 H2H
Round of 16
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats (1) WC RUS Daniil Medvedev 62 765 H2H
(2) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 63 61 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats (3) CAN Denis Shapovalov 64 672 63 H2H
(4) USA Reilly Opelka Defeats (Q) AUS Christopher O'Connell 63 75 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (5) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 64 63 H2H
AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats (7) ARG Federico Delbonis 16 75 75 H2H
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (Q) SUI Johan Nikles 63 75 H2H
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (Q) ITA Marco Cecchinato 62 63 H2H
Round of 32
(5) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (Q) ARG Facundo Bagnis 64 (RET) H2H
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (6) USA Tommy Paul 75 673 64 H2H
(7) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (WC) LTU Ricardas Berankis 64 64 H2H
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (8) KAZ Alexander Bublik 61 674 63 H2H
(Q) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats AUT Dominic Thiem 63 64 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats AUS John Millman 63 61 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats USA Marcos Giron 46 63 62 H2H
AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 64 63 H2H
(Q) SUI Johan Nikles Defeats (WC) SUI Leandro Riedi 57 763 75 H2H
(Q) AUS Christopher O'Connell Defeats ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 765 64 H2H
FRA Benoit Paire Defeats FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 75 57 64 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats ESP Pablo Andujar 61 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats (7) UKR Vitaliy Sachko 62 63 H2H
(4) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (6) URU Pablo Cuevas 61 63 H2H
(5) AUS Christopher O'Connell Defeats LIB Benjamin Hassan 762 64 H2H
SUI Johan Nikles Defeats (8) CZE Lukas Rosol 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats SVK Lukas Klein 46 63 62 H2H
LIB Benjamin Hassan Defeats (2) SUI Henri Laaksonen 64 63 H2H
SUI Johan Nikles Defeats (3) GER Peter Gojowczyk 63 63 H2H
(4) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats GER Julian Lenz 63 62 H2H
(5) AUS Christopher O'Connell Defeats POR Goncalo Oliveira 763 64 H2H
(6) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (WC) SUI Damien Wenger 64 62 H2H
(7) UKR Vitaliy Sachko Defeats (Alt) GER Lucas Gerch 761 63 H2H
(8) CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (WC) SUI Jakub Paul 62 63 H2H