Gstaad Gstaad Gstaad, Switzerland 2019.07.22 - 2019.07.28
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€524,340
Total Financial Commitment
€586,140
Singles
Doubles
Finals
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (PR) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 63 62 H2H
Semi-Finals
(PR) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (5) Joao Sousa 36 61 62 H2H
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (7) Pablo Andujar 763 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(5) Joao Sousa Defeats (1) Roberto Bautista Agut 46 63 75 H2H
(7) Pablo Andujar Defeats (3) Dusan Lajovic 764 64 H2H
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (6) Roberto Carballes Baena 62 61 H2H
(PR) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats Thomas Fabbiano 64 26 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats Jaume Munar 767 64 H2H
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (2) Fernando Verdasco 64 764 H2H
(3) Dusan Lajovic Defeats Denis Istomin 64 672 762 H2H
Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (4) Lorenzo Sonego 762 36 61 H2H
(5) Joao Sousa Defeats (Q) Gian Marco Moroni 64 64 H2H
(6) Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats Stefano Travaglia 62 64 H2H
(7) Pablo Andujar Defeats Taro Daniel 61 36 762 H2H
(PR) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats Jiri Vesely 763 46 63 H2H
Round of 32
(5) Joao Sousa Defeats (PR) Steve Darcis 64 64 H2H
(6) Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats Paolo Lorenzi 671 63 62 H2H
(7) Pablo Andujar Defeats (Q) Dennis Novak 61 36 63 H2H
(PR) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (8) Corentin Moutet 64 64 H2H
Taro Daniel Defeats (Q) Filippo Baldi 64 64 H2H
Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (WC) Sandro Ehrat 64 75 H2H
Denis Istomin Defeats (WC) Marc-Andrea Huesler 63 76 H2H
(Q) Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (WC) Tommy Robredo 62 62 H2H
Jaume Munar Defeats Malek Jaziri 57 63 64 H2H
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats Henri Laaksonen 60 63 H2H
Stefano Travaglia Defeats (Q) Daniel Elahi Galan 767 63 H2H
Jiri Vesely Defeats Ernests Gulbis 75 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) Dennis Novak Defeats Viktor Galovic 63 63 H2H
(3) Filippo Baldi Defeats (5) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 46 765 62 H2H
Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (4) Marco Trungelliti 63 62 H2H
(6) Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats (AL) Jakub Paul 61 26 767 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(2) Dennis Novak Defeats Stephane Robert 63 62 H2H
(3) Filippo Baldi Defeats (WC) Johan Nikles 75 63 H2H
(4) Marco Trungelliti Defeats (WC) Raphael Baltensperger 46 63 75 H2H
(5) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats (AL) Gonzalo Escobar 61 62 H2H
(6) Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats Elliot Benchetrit 62 75 H2H
Viktor Galovic Defeats (7) Stefano Napolitano 63 64 H2H
Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (AL) Luca Margaroli 63 64 H2H
(AL) Jakub Paul Defeats Alternate