Halle Halle Halle, Germany 2019.06.17 - 2019.06.23
SGL 32 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€2,081,830
Total Financial Commitment
€2,219,150
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) Roger Federer Defeats David Goffin 762 61 H2H 2nd
Semi-Finals
(1) Roger Federer Defeats Pierre-Hugues Herbert 63 63 H2H 2nd
David Goffin Defeats Matteo Berrettini 764 63 H2H 2nd
Quarter-Finals
(1) Roger Federer Defeats (7) Roberto Bautista Agut 63 46 64 H2H 2nd
David Goffin Defeats (2) Alexander Zverev 36 61 763 H2H 2nd
Matteo Berrettini Defeats (3) Karen Khachanov 62 764 H2H 2nd
Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (4) Borna Coric 75 (RET) H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) Roger Federer Defeats (WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 765 46 75 H2H 2nd
(2) Alexander Zverev Defeats Steve Johnson 63 75 H2H 2nd
(3) Karen Khachanov Defeats Jan-Lennard Struff 63 36 64 H2H 2nd
(4) Borna Coric Defeats (Q) Joao Sousa 764 57 764 H2H 2nd
(7) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats Richard Gasquet 61 64 H2H 2nd
Matteo Berrettini Defeats (Q) Andreas Seppi 46 63 62 H2H 2nd
David Goffin Defeats Radu Albot 46 64 63 H2H 2nd
Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (Q) Sergiy Stakhovsky 26 762 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(1) Roger Federer Defeats John Millman 761 63 H2H 2nd
(2) Alexander Zverev Defeats Robin Haase 64 75 H2H 2nd
(3) Karen Khachanov Defeats (LL) Miomir Kecmanovic 765 64 H2H 2nd
(4) Borna Coric Defeats Jaume Munar 762 63 H2H 2nd
Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (5) Gael Monfils 766 64 H2H 2nd
Matteo Berrettini Defeats (6) Nikoloz Basilashvili 64 64 H2H
(7) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats Taylor Fritz 7610 60 H2H
David Goffin Defeats (8) Guido Pella 61 61 H2H
Radu Albot Defeats Matthew Ebden 57 61 64 H2H
Richard Gasquet Defeats (WC) Peter Gojowczyk 63 64 H2H
Steve Johnson Defeats Philipp Kohlschreiber 63 63 H2H
(Q) Andreas Seppi Defeats (Q) Mats Moraing 64 764 H2H
(Q) Joao Sousa Defeats Hubert Hurkacz 763 61 H2H
(Q) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (WC) Rudolf Molleker 36 766 62 H2H
Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats Laslo Djere 64 64 H2H 2nd
(WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats Benoit Paire 64 75 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Joao Sousa Defeats (5) Miomir Kecmanovic 678 64 61 H2H
(2) Andreas Seppi Defeats Mischa Zverev 63 62 H2H
(WC) Mats Moraing Defeats (6) Denis Kudla 75 61 H2H
Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (AL) Matthias Bachinger 64 672 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Joao Sousa Defeats (WC) Jannik Sinner 676 63 64 H2H
(2) Andreas Seppi Defeats Brayden Schnur 64 75 H2H
(AL) Matthias Bachinger Defeats (3) Lorenzo Sonego 64 62 H2H
(WC) Mats Moraing Defeats (4) Andrey Rublev 63 57 765 H2H
(5) Miomir Kecmanovic Defeats (WC) Louis Wessels 64 62 H2H
(6) Denis Kudla Defeats Thomas Fabbiano 46 60 64 H2H
Mischa Zverev Defeats (7) Lloyd Harris 63 57 64 H2H
Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (8) Ernests Gulbis 765 62 H2H