Terra Wortmann Open Terra Wortmann Open Halle, Germany 2022.06.13 - 2022.06.19
SGL 32 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€2,134,520
Total Financial Commitment
€2,275,275
Singles
Doubles
Final
(5) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (1) RUS Daniil Medvedev 61 64 H2H 2nd
Semifinals
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (SE) GER Oscar Otte 763 63 H2H 2nd
(5) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (WC) AUS Nick Kyrgios 46 762 764 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 62 64 H2H 2nd
(5) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (4) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime 762 764 H2H 2nd
(WC) AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats (6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 64 62 H2H 2nd
(SE) GER Oscar Otte Defeats (8) RUS Karen Khachanov 46 765 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 764 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats (2) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 57 62 64 H2H 2nd
(4) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats USA Mackenzie McDonald 767 61 H2H 2nd
(5) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats FRA Ugo Humbert 765 63 H2H 2nd
(6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats USA Sebastian Korda 64 06 63 H2H 2nd
(7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (Q) NED Tallon Griekspoor 676 64 62 H2H 2nd
(8) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats SRB Laslo Djere 764 64 H2H 2nd
(SE) GER Oscar Otte Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 46 60 763 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats BEL David Goffin 63 62 H2H 2nd
(2) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats FRA Benjamin Bonzi 761 16 63 H2H 2nd
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (3) RUS Andrey Rublev 761 64 H2H 2nd
(4) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats USA Marcos Giron 63 57 63 H2H 2nd
(5) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (Q) USA Maxime Cressy 64 46 64 H2H 2nd
(6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats DEN Holger Rune 63 765 H2H 2nd
(7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 62 30 (RET) H2H 2nd
(8) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats RUS Aslan Karatsev 674 61 62 H2H 2nd
SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (WC) GER Henri Squire 43 (RET) H2H 2nd
(Q) NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats SVK Alex Molcan 7610 63 H2H 2nd
FRA Ugo Humbert Defeats (Q) MDA Radu Albot 674 764 75 H2H 2nd
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats (WC) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 36 63 765 H2H 2nd
USA Sebastian Korda Defeats CHI Cristian Garin 62 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats GER Daniel Altmaier 63 75 H2H 2nd
USA Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (Q) SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler 764 64 H2H 2nd
(SE) GER Oscar Otte Defeats SRB Miomir Kecmanovic 765 64 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (6) GER Peter Gojowczyk 62 63 H2H
(4) USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (7) GER Yannick Hanfmann 63 36 61 H2H
SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler Defeats (8) AUS Christopher O'Connell 64 64 H2H
MDA Radu Albot Defeats (WC) SUI Dominic Stricker 36 63 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats GER Mats Moraing 63 (RET) H2H
SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler Defeats (2) FRA Arthur Rinderknech 16 763 764 H2H
MDA Radu Albot Defeats (3) POR Joao Sousa 16 766 62 H2H
(4) USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (WC) GER Louis Wessels 62 63 H2H
(WC) SUI Dominic Stricker Defeats (5) CZE Jiri Lehecka 36 61 64 H2H
(6) GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats (WC) GER Nicola Kuhn 766 61 H2H
(7) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats (Alt) CHI Tomas Barrios Vera 63 675 763 H2H
(8) AUS Christopher O'Connell Defeats (Alt) JPN Yuichi Sugita 61 61 H2H