Hamburg Hamburg Hamburg, Germany 2019.07.22 - 2019.07.28
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€1,718,170
Total Financial Commitment
€1,855,490
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats Andrey Rublev 75 46 63 H2H
Semi-Finals
(4) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (2) WC Alexander Zverev 64 46 765 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats Pablo Carreno Busta 46 75 61 H2H
Quarter-Finals
Andrey Rublev Defeats (1) Dominic Thiem 763 765 H2H
(2) WC Alexander Zverev Defeats Filip Krajinovic 26 75 62 H2H
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (3) Fabio Fognini 36 62 764 H2H
(4) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats Jeremy Chardy 62 63 H2H
Round of 16
(1) Dominic Thiem Defeats Marton Fucsovics 75 61 H2H
(2) WC Alexander Zverev Defeats Federico Delbonis 64 762 H2H
(3) Fabio Fognini Defeats (WC) Rudolf Molleker 75 64 H2H
(4) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats Juan Ignacio Londero 64 36 63 H2H
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (7) Jan-Lennard Struff 61 764 H2H
Jeremy Chardy Defeats Richard Gasquet 765 75 H2H
Filip Krajinovic Defeats Martin Klizan 676 75 61 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats Casper Ruud 36 75 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) Dominic Thiem Defeats Pablo Cuevas 63 763 H2H
(2) WC Alexander Zverev Defeats Nicolas Jarry 64 62 H2H
(3) Fabio Fognini Defeats (Q) Julian Lenz 64 64 H2H
(4) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (Q) Hugo Dellien 64 63 H2H
Jeremy Chardy Defeats (5) Benoit Paire 674 75 63 H2H
Filip Krajinovic Defeats (6) Laslo Djere 63 63 H2H
(7) Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (Q) Thiago Monteiro 61 63 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats (8) Cristian Garin 64 765 H2H
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (WC) Yannick Hanfmann 765 64 H2H
Federico Delbonis Defeats Marco Cecchinato 675 763 62 H2H
Marton Fucsovics Defeats Philipp Kohlschreiber 63 60 H2H
Richard Gasquet Defeats (Q) Sumit Nagal 62 762 H2H
Martin Klizan Defeats (WC) Daniel Altmaier 62 62 H2H
Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats (LL) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 63 62 H2H
(WC) Rudolf Molleker Defeats Leonardo Mayer 768 64 H2H
Casper Ruud Defeats Robin Haase 63 36 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Thiago Monteiro Defeats Carlos Berlocq 63 62 H2H
(2) Hugo Dellien Defeats Alexey Vatutin 75 75 H2H
Sumit Nagal Defeats (3) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 63 75 H2H
(WC) Julian Lenz Defeats (4) Gianluca Mager 62 674 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(2) Hugo Dellien Defeats (WC) Daniel Masur 46 62 75 H2H
(3) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats (WC) Johannes Haerteis 62 63 H2H
(4) Gianluca Mager Defeats (AL) Tobias Kamke 63 62 H2H
Sumit Nagal Defeats (5) Sebastian Ofner 75 62 H2H
Alexey Vatutin Defeats (6) Pedro Martinez 63 64 H2H
(WC) Julian Lenz Defeats (7) Joao Domingues 63 46 764 H2H
Carlos Berlocq Defeats (8) Jozef Kovalik 63 763 H2H