Sauerland Open Sauerland Open Luedenscheid, Germany 2022.06.27 - 2022.07.03
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€45,730
Total Financial Commitment
€45,730
Singles
Doubles
Final
(Q) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats CHN Zhizhen Zhang 61 62 H2H
Semifinals
(Q) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats (1) CHI Nicolas Jarry 63 676 62 H2H
CHN Zhizhen Zhang Defeats SVK Jozef Kovalik 63 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats (5) ARG Santiago Rodriguez Taverna 46 64 62 H2H
(Q) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats (4) ITA Marco Cecchinato 61 61 H2H
CHN Zhizhen Zhang Defeats (7) URU Pablo Cuevas 63 61 H2H
SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats NED Robin Haase 63 62 H2H
Round of 16
(1) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats ARG Facundo Diaz Acosta 75 36 75 H2H
CHN Zhizhen Zhang Defeats (3) FRA Manuel Guinard 61 75 H2H
(4) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (Q) GER Timo Stodder 764 64 H2H
(5) ARG Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Defeats (LL) KAZ Denis Yevseyev 62 63 H2H
(7) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats ARG Nicolas Kicker 64 61 H2H
(Q) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats (8) SVK Filip Horansky 61 63 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats (WC) GER Marko Topo 762 64 H2H
SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats UKR Oleksii Krutykh 46 61 75 H2H
Round of 32
(1) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats BRA Daniel Dutra da Silva 62 63 H2H
UKR Oleksii Krutykh Defeats (2) GER Mats Moraing 769 63 H2H
(3) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats GER Julian Lenz 26 63 768 H2H
(4) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (Alt) ROU Nicholas David Ionel 60 60 H2H
(5) ARG Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Defeats (Q) RUS Bogdan Bobrov 765 46 62 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats (6) SUI Dominic Stricker 64 64 H2H
(7) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (Q) EGY Mohamed Safwat 36 61 64 H2H
(8) SVK Filip Horansky Defeats (WC) GER Rudolf Molleker 764 62 H2H
ARG Facundo Diaz Acosta Defeats (Alt) RUS Alexey Vatutin 64 62 H2H
ARG Nicolas Kicker Defeats (Q) GER Jeremy Jahn 46 63 64 H2H
SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 63 64 H2H
(Q) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats UKR Vitaliy Sachko 63 63 H2H
(Q) GER Timo Stodder Defeats (Q) UKR Georgii Kravchenko 674 764 62 H2H
(WC) GER Marko Topo Defeats (Alt) GER Tobias Kamke 64 63 H2H
(LL) KAZ Denis Yevseyev Defeats (WC) GER Marcel Zielinski 673 62 64 H2H
CHN Zhizhen Zhang Defeats ESP Javier Barranco Cosano 75 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(11) RUS Bogdan Bobrov Defeats (1) Alt KAZ Denis Yevseyev 762 46 765 H2H
(3) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats (8) CZE Martin Krumich 63 60 H2H
(12) EGY Mohamed Safwat Defeats (4) URU Martin Cuevas 57 75 63 H2H
(7) GER Timo Stodder Defeats (5) SUI Damien Wenger 63 766 H2H
(6) UKR Georgii Kravchenko Defeats (9) IND Sumit Nagal 60 60 H2H
GER Jeremy Jahn Defeats SYR Hazem Naw 36 762 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Alt KAZ Denis Yevseyev Defeats (WC) GER Max Schoenhaus 36 62 61 H2H
SYR Hazem Naw Defeats (2) BIH Aldin Setkic 64 64 H2H
(3) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats (Alt) GER Leopold Zima 61 60 H2H
(4) URU Martin Cuevas Defeats USA Evan King 762 763 H2H
(5) SUI Damien Wenger Defeats GER Oscar Moraing 63 63 H2H
(6) UKR Georgii Kravchenko Defeats (WC) GER Ludger Fastabend 60 61 H2H
(7) GER Timo Stodder Defeats (WC) GER Lambert Ruland 46 63 64 H2H
(8) CZE Martin Krumich Defeats (Alt) NED Sem Verbeek 64 63 H2H
(9) IND Sumit Nagal Defeats (WC) GER Max Wiskandt 761 768 H2H
GER Jeremy Jahn Defeats (10) SWE Jonathan Mridha 764 62 H2H
(11) RUS Bogdan Bobrov Defeats (Alt) ITA Tommaso Compagnucci 675 765 64 H2H
(12) EGY Mohamed Safwat Defeats (Alt) NED Bart Stevens 63 36 64 H2H