Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon Lyon, France 2022.05.15 - 2022.05.21
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€534,555
Total Financial Commitment
€597,900
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats SVK Alex Molcan 63 673 61 H2H
Semifinals
(1) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats DEN Holger Rune 62 57 64 H2H
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (4) AUS Alex de Minaur 762 62 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats (7) ARG Sebastian Baez 64 46 75 H2H
(4) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (LL) JPN Yosuke Watanuki 64 (RET) H2H
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats ARG Federico Coria 63 62 H2H
DEN Holger Rune Defeats (Q) FRA Manuel Guinard 36 63 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats ARG Francisco Cerundolo 64 64 H2H
ARG Federico Coria Defeats (2) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 75 63 H2H
(4) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats FRA Ugo Humbert 16 63 62 H2H
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (5) RUS Karen Khachanov 62 764 H2H
(7) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats GER Oscar Otte 57 64 62 H2H
(Q) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats (LL) USA Michael Mmoh 46 64 75 H2H
DEN Holger Rune Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 64 63 H2H
(LL) JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats KOR Soonwoo Kwon 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(5) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (Q) FRA Gilles Simon 61 64 H2H
FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (6) RUS Aslan Karatsev 767 64 H2H
(7) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats (Q) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry 62 61 H2H
(LL) JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats (8) ESP Pedro Martinez 672 64 62 H2H
ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats AUS James Duckworth 62 36 63 H2H
ARG Federico Coria Defeats GER Daniel Altmaier 63 36 63 H2H
(Q) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats (WC) FRA Hugo Gaston 64 675 62 H2H
FRA Ugo Humbert Defeats (Q) FRA Gregoire Barrere 63 64 H2H
KOR Soonwoo Kwon Defeats (PR) SLO Aljaz Bedene 46 764 60 H2H
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (WC) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 64 64 H2H
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (WC) FRA Lucas Pouille 63 61 H2H
DEN Holger Rune Defeats FRA Arthur Rinderknech 764 763 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats (7) USA Michael Mmoh 766 63 H2H
(5) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats (WC) FRA Ugo Blanchet 677 60 64 H2H
(6) Alt FRA Gilles Simon Defeats BIH Nerman Fatic 60 75 H2H
(8) Alt FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats JPN Yosuke Watanuki 63 36 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats (1) ESP Carlos Taberner 63 64 H2H
(2) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats (WC) FRA Mayeul Darras 64 62 H2H
(WC) FRA Ugo Blanchet Defeats (3) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 61 61 H2H
BIH Nerman Fatic Defeats (4) SWE Mikael Ymer 64 61 H2H
(5) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats FRA Tristan Lamasine 61 63 H2H
(6) Alt FRA Gilles Simon Defeats GER Matthias Bachinger 62 64 H2H
(7) USA Michael Mmoh Defeats SRB Miljan Zekic 43 (RET) H2H
(8) Alt FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats CAN Steven Diez 46 61 64 H2H