Grand Prix Hassan II Grand Prix Hassan II Marrakech, Morocco 2019.04.08 - 2019.04.14
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€524,340
Total Financial Commitment
€586,140
Singles
Doubles
Final
Benoit Paire Defeats Pablo Andujar 62 63 H2H
Semifinals
Pablo Andujar Defeats (4) Gilles Simon 61 61 H2H
Benoit Paire Defeats (W) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 26 64 63 H2H
Quarterfinals
(4) Gilles Simon Defeats Taro Daniel 64 75 H2H
Pablo Andujar Defeats Jiri Vesely (W/O) H2H
Benoit Paire Defeats Jaume Munar 61 63 H2H
(W) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (Q) Lorenzo Sonego 63 62 H2H
Round of 16
Jaume Munar Defeats (1) W Alexander Zverev 761 26 63 H2H
(W) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (3) Kyle Edmund 766 63 H2H
(4) Gilles Simon Defeats Guido Andreozzi 62 62 H2H
Pablo Andujar Defeats (7) Philipp Kohlschreiber 766 64 H2H
Benoit Paire Defeats (8) Pierre-Hugues Herbert 64 62 H2H
Taro Daniel Defeats (Q) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 62 16 61 H2H
(Q) Lorenzo Sonego Defeats Robin Haase 765 63 H2H
Jiri Vesely Defeats Juan Ignacio Londero 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) W Alexander Zverev Defeats Denis Istomin 64 64 H2H
Jiri Vesely Defeats (2) W Fabio Fognini 762 64 H2H
(3) Kyle Edmund Defeats Ugo Humbert 63 62 H2H
(4) Gilles Simon Defeats Jozef Kovalik 64 61 H2H
(Q) Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (5) Laslo Djere 63 63 H2H
(Q) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats (6) Fernando Verdasco 57 62 62 H2H
(7) Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (Q) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 764 75 H2H
(8) Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats Thomas Fabbiano 673 64 61 H2H
Guido Andreozzi Defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 765 H2H
Pablo Andujar Defeats Federico Delbonis 766 63 H2H
Taro Daniel Defeats Mischa Zverev 63 60 H2H
Robin Haase Defeats Malek Jaziri 63 64 H2H
Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats (L) Carlos Berlocq 62 64 H2H
Jaume Munar Defeats (Q) Facundo Bagnis 61 763 H2H
Benoit Paire Defeats Aljaz Bedene 36 64 75 H2H
(W) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 61 763 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (7) Carlos Berlocq 64 75 H2H
(6) Facundo Bagnis Defeats (2) Elias Ymer 16 63 75 H2H
(5) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats Elliot Benchetrit 75 75 H2H
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats Evgeny Karlovskiy 62 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Lorenzo Sonego Defeats Alexey Vatutin 764 64 H2H
(2) Elias Ymer Defeats Kevin Krawietz 762 64 H2H
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats (3) Gregoire Barrere 75 36 64 H2H
Elliot Benchetrit Defeats (4) Corentin Moutet 63 766 H2H
(5) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats (W) Lamine Ouahab 765 671 64 H2H
(6) Facundo Bagnis Defeats Viktor Troicki 765 64 H2H
(7) Carlos Berlocq Defeats (W) Adam Moundir 61 62 H2H
Evgeny Karlovskiy Defeats Tim Puetz 762 46 62 H2H