Grand Prix Hassan II Grand Prix Hassan II Marrakech, Morocco 2022.04.04 - 2022.04.10
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€534,555
Total Financial Commitment
€597,900
Singles
Doubles
Final
BEL David Goffin Defeats SVK Alex Molcan 36 63 63 H2H
Semifinals
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (8) SRB Laslo Djere 61 75 H2H
BEL David Goffin Defeats ARG Federico Coria 63 63 H2H
Quarterfinals
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (6) NED Botic van de Zandschulp 46 63 64 H2H
(8) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats ITA Lorenzo Musetti 63 62 H2H
ARG Federico Coria Defeats FRA Richard Gasquet 671 61 64 H2H
BEL David Goffin Defeats ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 676 64 60 H2H
Round of 16
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (1) WC CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime 64 26 767 H2H
(6) NED Botic van de Zandschulp Defeats (Q) CZE Vit Kopriva 62 64 H2H
(8) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (WC) TUN Malek Jaziri 64 62 H2H
ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats POR Joao Sousa 62 764 H2H
ARG Federico Coria Defeats (Q) BIH Mirza Basic 64 62 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats (Q) RUS Pavel Kotov 63 36 63 H2H
BEL David Goffin Defeats ESP Pablo Andujar 57 764 63 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats ESP Carlos Taberner 61 673 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) WC CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (WC) MAR Elliot Benchetrit 63 63 H2H
ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats (2) GBR Daniel Evans 64 62 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats (4) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 765 61 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (5) ARG Federico Delbonis 62 57 63 H2H
(6) NED Botic van de Zandschulp Defeats BOL Hugo Dellien 63 36 64 H2H
ARG Federico Coria Defeats (7) ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 75 36 64 H2H
(8) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats CZE Jiri Lehecka 64 64 H2H
(Q) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (9) NED Tallon Griekspoor 06 62 62 H2H
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats POL Kamil Majchrzak 46 64 61 H2H
ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats ITA Marco Cecchinato 75 761 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats SUI Henri Laaksonen 75 46 64 H2H
BEL David Goffin Defeats (Q) BIH Damir Dzumhur 62 763 H2H
(WC) TUN Malek Jaziri Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 676 63 20 (RET) H2H
(Q) CZE Vit Kopriva Defeats (LL) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 61 64 H2H
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (Alt) ITA Stefano Travaglia 60 64 H2H
ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats GER Yannick Hanfmann 62 10 (RET) H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(6) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (2) ESP Fernando Verdasco 75 63 H2H
(5) CZE Vit Kopriva Defeats (3) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 06 61 75 H2H
(4) BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats ITA Andrea Vavassori 46 75 64 H2H
BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (7) ITA Gian Marco Moroni 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (1) SWE Mikael Ymer 75 57 765 H2H
(2) ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats (Alt) KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov 64 62 H2H
(3) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (WC) MAR Mehdi Benchakroun 62 64 H2H
(4) BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats (WC) MAR Lamine Ouahab 63 64 H2H
(5) CZE Vit Kopriva Defeats ITA Matteo Viola 64 63 H2H
(6) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (Alt) BRA Rafael Matos 64 61 H2H
(7) ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats ESP Eduard Esteve Lobato 762 62 H2H
ITA Andrea Vavassori Defeats (8) SVK Filip Horansky 63 60 H2H