Marseille Marseille Marseille, France 2019.02.18 - 2019.02.24
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€668,485
Total Financial Commitment
€744,010
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats Mikhail Kukushkin 75 765 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (3) David Goffin 761 62 H2H
Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (WC) Ugo Humbert 64 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (LL) Sergiy Stakhovsky 64 63 H2H
(3) David Goffin Defeats (6) Gilles Simon 62 64 H2H
(WC) Ugo Humbert Defeats (Q) Matthias Bachinger 63 63 H2H
Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats Andrey Rublev 64 61 H2H
Round of 16
(1) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats Hubert Hurkacz 64 62 H2H
(WC) Ugo Humbert Defeats (2) Borna Coric 63 63 H2H
(3) David Goffin Defeats Benoit Paire 62 63 H2H
Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (4) Denis Shapovalov 64 764 H2H
(Q) Matthias Bachinger Defeats (5) Fernando Verdasco 64 63 H2H
(6) Gilles Simon Defeats Peter Gojowczyk 46 64 62 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats Matteo Berrettini 63 762 H2H
(LL) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (LL) Gregoire Barrere 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(5) Fernando Verdasco Defeats (Q) Egor Gerasimov 46 63 75 H2H
(6) Gilles Simon Defeats (WC) Antoine Hoang 57 63 63 H2H
Matteo Berrettini Defeats (8) Jeremy Chardy 7612 76 H2H
(Q) Matthias Bachinger Defeats (PR) Steve Darcis 46 63 64 H2H
(LL) Gregoire Barrere Defeats Jiri Vesely 763 63 H2H
Peter Gojowczyk Defeats Damir Dzumhur 62 64 H2H
(WC) Ugo Humbert Defeats Ernests Gulbis 63 763 H2H
Hubert Hurkacz Defeats Filip Krajinovic 63 62 H2H
Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats Denis Kudla 63 63 H2H
Benoit Paire Defeats (Q) Simone Bolelli 64 761 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats (WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 26 64 62 H2H
(LL) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (Q) Constant Lestienne 763 16 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
Egor Gerasimov Defeats (2) Gregoire Barrere 62 75 H2H
(8) Constant Lestienne Defeats (4) Sergiy Stakhovsky 75 16 75 H2H
(5) Simone Bolelli Defeats (WC) Maxime Janvier 64 75 H2H
(6) Matthias Bachinger Defeats Alexey Vatutin 766 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) Maxime Janvier Defeats (1) Ilya Ivashka 62 64 H2H
(2) Gregoire Barrere Defeats Sebastian Ofner 64 64 H2H
Alexey Vatutin Defeats (3) Ruben Bemelmans 75 64 H2H
(4) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats Mirza Basic 46 61 63 H2H
(5) Simone Bolelli Defeats (WC) Alexandre Muller 64 64 H2H
(6) Matthias Bachinger Defeats Oscar Otte 63 43 (RET) H2H
Egor Gerasimov Defeats (7) Lukas Rosol 64 46 63 H2H
(8) Constant Lestienne Defeats (AL) Mats Moraing 75 46 63 H2H