ATP Masters 1000 Miami ATP Masters 1000 Miami Miami, United States 2019.03.20 - 2019.03.31
SGL 96 DBL 32
Hard
Prize Money
$8,359,455
Total Financial Commitment
$9,314,875
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) Roger Federer Defeats (7) John Isner 61 64 H2H 2nd
Semi-Finals
(4) Roger Federer Defeats (20) Denis Shapovalov 62 64 H2H 2nd
(7) John Isner Defeats (Q) Felix Auger-Aliassime 763 764 H2H 2nd
Quarter-Finals
(4) Roger Federer Defeats (6) Kevin Anderson 60 64 H2H 2nd
(7) John Isner Defeats (22) Roberto Bautista Agut 761 765 H2H 2nd
(Q) Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (11) Borna Coric 763 62 H2H 2nd
(20) Denis Shapovalov Defeats (28) Frances Tiafoe 675 64 62 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(22) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (1) Novak Djokovic 16 75 63 H2H 2nd
(4) Roger Federer Defeats (13) Daniil Medvedev 64 62 H2H 2nd
(6) Kevin Anderson Defeats Jordan Thompson 75 75 H2H 2nd
(7) John Isner Defeats (19) Kyle Edmund 765 763 H2H 2nd
(20) Denis Shapovalov Defeats (8) Stefanos Tsitsipas 46 63 763 H2H 2nd
(11) Borna Coric Defeats (27) Nick Kyrgios 46 63 62 H2H 2nd
(Q) Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (17) Nikoloz Basilashvili 764 64 H2H 2nd
(28) Frances Tiafoe Defeats (18) David Goffin 75 766 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(1) Novak Djokovic Defeats Federico Delbonis 75 46 61 H2H 2nd
(4) Roger Federer Defeats Filip Krajinovic 75 63 H2H 2nd
(6) Kevin Anderson Defeats Joao Sousa 64 766 H2H 2nd
(7) John Isner Defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas 75 766 H2H 2nd
(8) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats Leonardo Mayer 64 64 H2H 2nd
(11) Borna Coric Defeats Jeremy Chardy 672 62 63 H2H 2nd
(19) Kyle Edmund Defeats (12) Milos Raonic 64 64 H2H 2nd
(13) Daniil Medvedev Defeats (Q) Reilly Opelka 765 675 76 H2H 2nd
(18) David Goffin Defeats (14) Marco Cecchinato 64 64 H2H 2nd
(22) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (15) Fabio Fognini 64 64 H2H 2nd
(17) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats Robin Haase 763 63 H2H 2nd
(20) Denis Shapovalov Defeats (Q) Andrey Rublev 63 765 H2H 2nd
Jordan Thompson Defeats (24) Grigor Dimitrov 75 75 H2H 2nd
(27) Nick Kyrgios Defeats Dusan Lajovic 63 61 H2H 2nd
(28) Frances Tiafoe Defeats (WC) David Ferrer 57 63 63 H2H 2nd
(Q) Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Hubert Hurkacz 765 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 64
(1) Novak Djokovic Defeats Bernard Tomic 762 62 H2H 2nd
(WC) David Ferrer Defeats (2) Alexander Zverev 26 75 63 H2H 2nd
Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (3) Dominic Thiem 64 64 H2H 2nd
(4) Roger Federer Defeats (Q) Radu Albot 46 75 63 H2H 2nd
Dusan Lajovic Defeats (5) Kei Nishikori 26 62 63 H2H 2nd
(6) Kevin Anderson Defeats Jaume Munar 64 36 63 H2H 2nd
(7) John Isner Defeats (Q) Lorenzo Sonego 762 767 H2H 2nd
(8) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (LL) Mackenzie McDonald 764 61 H2H 2nd
(Q) Andrey Rublev Defeats (9) Marin Cilic 64 64 H2H 2nd
Jordan Thompson Defeats (10) Karen Khachanov 62 63 H2H 2nd
(11) Borna Coric Defeats Roberto Carballes Baena 767 06 62 H2H 2nd
(12) Milos Raonic Defeats Maximilian Marterer (W/O) H2H
(13) Daniil Medvedev Defeats Adrian Mannarino 62 61 H2H
(14) Marco Cecchinato Defeats Damir Dzumhur (W/O) H2H
(15) Fabio Fognini Defeats Guido Andreozzi 57 64 64 H2H 2nd
(17) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats Mischa Zverev 63 62 H2H 2nd
(18) David Goffin Defeats Pablo Andujar 64 61 H2H
(19) Kyle Edmund Defeats Ilya Ivashka 63 62 H2H 2nd
(20) Denis Shapovalov Defeats (LL) Daniel Evans 46 61 63 H2H 2nd
(Q) Reilly Opelka Defeats (21) Diego Schwartzman 64 36 64 H2H 2nd
(22) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (PR) Janko Tipsarevic 763 64 H2H
Jeremy Chardy Defeats (23) Gilles Simon 64 62 H2H
(24) Grigor Dimitrov Defeats Feliciano Lopez 61 63 H2H 2nd
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (25) Lucas Pouille 46 64 63 H2H 2nd
Leonardo Mayer Defeats (26) Guido Pella 62 64 H2H
(27) Nick Kyrgios Defeats (Q) Alexander Bublik 75 63 H2H 2nd
(28) Frances Tiafoe Defeats (WC) Miomir Kecmanovic 766 765 H2H 2nd
(Q) Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (29) Marton Fucsovics 64 46 60 H2H
Filip Krajinovic Defeats (30) Stan Wawrinka 57 62 765 H2H 2nd
Joao Sousa Defeats (31) Steve Johnson 766 64 H2H
Federico Delbonis Defeats (32) John Millman 75 36 762 H2H
Robin Haase Defeats (LL) Lloyd Harris 36 63 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 128
(Q) Radu Albot Defeats Matthew Ebden 60 32 (RET) H2H
Guido Andreozzi Defeats Mikhail Kukushkin 763 64 H2H
Pablo Andujar Defeats Ivo Karlovic 762 64 H2H
(Q) Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (Q) Casper Ruud 36 61 62 H2H
(Q) Alexander Bublik Defeats Tennys Sandgren 57 64 765 H2H 2nd
Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats Denis Kudla 61 62 H2H 2nd
Jeremy Chardy Defeats Nicolas Jarry 671 62 765 H2H
Federico Delbonis Defeats Peter Gojowczyk 64 62 H2H 2nd
Damir Dzumhur Defeats (WC) Christopher Eubanks 16 64 765 H2H 2nd
(LL) Daniel Evans Defeats Malek Jaziri 62 60 H2H
(WC) David Ferrer Defeats Sam Querrey 63 62 H2H 2nd
Robin Haase Defeats (Q) Lukas Lacko 62 64 H2H
Hubert Hurkacz Defeats Matteo Berrettini 64 63 H2H
Ilya Ivashka Defeats Thomas Fabbiano 64 16 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) Miomir Kecmanovic Defeats Ernests Gulbis 62 75 H2H 2nd
Filip Krajinovic Defeats Pierre-Hugues Herbert 64 64 H2H
Dusan Lajovic Defeats (Q) Pablo Cuevas 64 676 63 H2H
Feliciano Lopez Defeats Benoit Paire 75 46 64 H2H 2nd
Adrian Mannarino Defeats Aljaz Bedene 46 64 62 H2H
Maximilian Marterer Defeats Taylor Fritz 64 36 63 H2H 2nd
Leonardo Mayer Defeats (Q) Mikael Ymer 46 63 64 H2H 2nd
(LL) Mackenzie McDonald Defeats Ugo Humbert 64 674 764 H2H
Jaume Munar Defeats (Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran 763 64 H2H
(Q) Reilly Opelka Defeats Jan-Lennard Struff 46 63 64 H2H 2nd
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats Marius Copil 64 62 H2H
(Q) Andrey Rublev Defeats Taro Daniel 36 63 64 H2H
(Q) Lorenzo Sonego Defeats Martin Klizan 64 63 H2H
Joao Sousa Defeats (WC) Chun-hsin Tseng 64 75 H2H 2nd
Jordan Thompson Defeats Cameron Norrie 46 765 63 H2H 2nd
(PR) Janko Tipsarevic Defeats Bradley Klahn 63 63 H2H
Bernard Tomic Defeats (Q) Thiago Monteiro 64 61 H2H
Mischa Zverev Defeats (WC) Nicola Kuhn 46 75 22 (RET) H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Radu Albot Defeats Mitchell Krueger 63 75 H2H
(2) Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (17) Paolo Lorenzi 761 62 H2H 2nd
(3) WC Reilly Opelka Defeats (19) Marcel Granollers 63 764 H2H
(18) Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (4) Mackenzie McDonald 75 64 H2H
(7) Pablo Cuevas Defeats (22) WC Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 64 64 H2H 2nd
(23) Thiago Monteiro Defeats (9) Lloyd Harris 765 762 H2H
(10) Casper Ruud Defeats (24) Evgeny Donskoy 672 62 62 H2H
(12) Prajnesh Gunneswaran Defeats (WC) Jay Clarke 64 64 H2H
Alexander Bublik Defeats (13) Daniel Evans 64 64 H2H
Lukas Lacko Defeats (14) Denis Istomin (W/O) H2H
(15) Andrey Rublev Defeats Bjorn Fratangelo 64 64 H2H
(WC) Mikael Ymer Defeats Noah Rubin 64 57 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Radu Albot Defeats Gianluigi Quinzi 765 60 H2H
(2) Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Luca Vanni 46 64 61 H2H
(3) WC Reilly Opelka Defeats Henri Laaksonen 767 763 H2H
(4) Mackenzie McDonald Defeats Peter Polansky 764 75 H2H
Lukas Lacko Defeats (5) Juan Ignacio Londero 64 61 H2H
Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats (6) Cristian Garin 46 762 61 H2H
(7) Pablo Cuevas Defeats Egor Gerasimov 26 64 62 H2H
Noah Rubin Defeats (8) Hugo Dellien 63 62 H2H
(9) Lloyd Harris Defeats Alexei Popyrin 64 62 H2H
(10) Casper Ruud Defeats Jason Jung 764 75 H2H
Alexander Bublik Defeats (11) Ricardas Berankis 75 62 H2H
(12) Prajnesh Gunneswaran Defeats Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 62 64 H2H
(13) Daniel Evans Defeats Tatsuma Ito 75 61 H2H
(14) Denis Istomin Defeats Darian King 64 36 763 H2H
(15) Andrey Rublev Defeats Jared Donaldson 62 63 H2H
(WC) Mikael Ymer Defeats (16) Ryan Harrison 61 63 H2H
(17) Paolo Lorenzi Defeats Ruben Bemelmans 75 36 765 H2H
(18) Lorenzo Sonego Defeats Ramkumar Ramanathan 64 61 H2H
(19) Marcel Granollers Defeats (WC) Zane Khan 62 63 H2H
(WC) Jay Clarke Defeats (20) Jozef Kovalik 62 63 H2H
Mitchell Krueger Defeats (21) Elias Ymer 675 60 64 H2H
(22) WC Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats Lukas Rosol 63 64 H2H
(23) Thiago Monteiro Defeats Kamil Majchrzak 26 764 62 H2H
(24) Evgeny Donskoy Defeats Alex Bolt 767 63 H2H