Aspria Tennis Cup Aspria Tennis Cup Milan, Italy 2022.06.20 - 2022.06.26
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€45,730
Total Financial Commitment
€45,730
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) ARG Federico Coria Defeats (8) Alt ITA Francesco Passaro 762 64 H2H
Semifinals
(1) ARG Federico Coria Defeats (5) RUS Alexander Shevchenko 64 61 H2H
(8) Alt ITA Francesco Passaro Defeats (Q) HUN Fabian Marozsan 75 61 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) ARG Federico Coria Defeats (7) ITA Luciano Darderi 62 40 (RET) H2H
(5) RUS Alexander Shevchenko Defeats (LL) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki 63 61 H2H
(8) Alt ITA Francesco Passaro Defeats NOR Viktor Durasovic 61 61 H2H
(Q) HUN Fabian Marozsan Defeats (WC) ITA Matteo Gigante 765 62 H2H
Round of 16
(1) ARG Federico Coria Defeats (Alt) BEL Joris De Loore 62 60 H2H
(5) RUS Alexander Shevchenko Defeats (Q) ITA Giovanni Fonio 63 763 H2H
(WC) ITA Matteo Gigante Defeats (6) ITA Marco Cecchinato 763 61 H2H
(7) ITA Luciano Darderi Defeats (Alt) LAT Ernests Gulbis 63 42 (RET) H2H
(8) Alt ITA Francesco Passaro Defeats CAN Alexis Galarneau 61 63 H2H
NOR Viktor Durasovic Defeats ITA Raul Brancaccio 46 61 64 H2H
(Q) HUN Fabian Marozsan Defeats RUS Alexey Vatutin 62 63 H2H
(LL) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats (WC) ITA Gianmarco Ferrari 64 46 62 H2H
Round of 32
(1) ARG Federico Coria Defeats SRB Pedja Krstin 61 61 H2H
RUS Alexey Vatutin Defeats (2) FRA Benoit Paire 766 (RET) H2H
(5) RUS Alexander Shevchenko Defeats (Alt) BIH Aldin Setkic 61 62 H2H
(6) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats SUI Leandro Riedi 767 64 H2H
(7) ITA Luciano Darderi Defeats (Q) ESP Inigo Cervantes 46 63 30 (RET) H2H
(8) Alt ITA Francesco Passaro Defeats (Alt) ROU Nicholas David Ionel 60 64 H2H
ITA Raul Brancaccio Defeats (Q) POL Filip Peliwo 61 63 H2H
(Alt) BEL Joris De Loore Defeats NED Robin Haase 61 20 (RET) H2H
NOR Viktor Durasovic Defeats (LL) UKR Georgii Kravchenko 36 62 75 H2H
(WC) ITA Gianmarco Ferrari Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 16 765 63 H2H
(Q) ITA Giovanni Fonio Defeats (Alt) FRA Matteo Martineau 63 766 H2H
CAN Alexis Galarneau Defeats (Q) ITA Federico Arnaboldi 61 63 H2H
(WC) ITA Matteo Gigante Defeats (WC) ITA Francesco Maestrelli 64 62 H2H
(Alt) LAT Ernests Gulbis Defeats GER Julian Lenz 57 761 64 H2H
(Q) HUN Fabian Marozsan Defeats ARG Juan Bautista Torres 62 62 H2H
(LL) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats (Q) CZE Andrew Paulson 60 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) HUN Fabian Marozsan Defeats (7) UKR Georgii Kravchenko 63 63 H2H
(8) POL Filip Peliwo Defeats (3) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki 62 16 64 H2H
(10) ITA Giovanni Fonio Defeats (4) ITA Samuel Vincent Ruggeri 75 60 H2H
(5) CZE Andrew Paulson Defeats (11) Alt ITA Giovanni Oradini 62 60 H2H
(Alt) ITA Federico Arnaboldi Defeats EGY Mohamed Safwat 62 46 62 H2H
(PR) ESP Inigo Cervantes Defeats (Alt) ITA Andrea Basso 63 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) HUN Fabian Marozsan Defeats (Alt) ECU Diego Hidalgo 36 75 62 H2H
(Alt) ITA Federico Arnaboldi Defeats (2) Alt COL Cristian Rodriguez 36 64 60 H2H
(3) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats (WC) ITA Lorenzo Rottoli 62 672 75 H2H
(4) ITA Samuel Vincent Ruggeri Defeats (Alt) KAZ Grigoriy Lomakin 63 62 H2H
(5) CZE Andrew Paulson Defeats (Alt) ITA Manuel Mazza 60 63 H2H
(Alt) ITA Andrea Basso Defeats (6) CZE Martin Krumich 764 763 H2H
(7) UKR Georgii Kravchenko Defeats (WC) ITA Giorgio Ricca 64 63 H2H
(8) POL Filip Peliwo Defeats (WC) ITA Filippo Carpi 761 61 H2H
EGY Mohamed Safwat Defeats (9) ARG Juan Pablo Paz 764 61 H2H
(10) ITA Giovanni Fonio Defeats (Alt) ITA Simone Roncalli 46 62 75 H2H
(11) Alt ITA Giovanni Oradini Defeats (WC) ITA William Mirarchi 63 62 H2H
(PR) ESP Inigo Cervantes Defeats (12) MON Lucas Catarina 64 62 H2H