Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters Monte Carlo, Monaco 2022.04.10 - 2022.04.17
SGL 56 DBL 28
Clay
Prize Money
€5,415,410
Total Financial Commitment
€5,802,475
Singles
Doubles
Final
(3) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 63 763 H2H 2nd
Semifinals
(3) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (2) GER Alexander Zverev 64 62 H2H 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats BUL Grigor Dimitrov 64 672 63 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
(2) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (9) ITA Jannik Sinner 57 63 765 H2H 2nd
(3) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (12) ARG Diego Schwartzman 62 673 64 H2H 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats (10) USA Taylor Fritz 26 64 63 H2H 2nd
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (11) POL Hubert Hurkacz 64 36 762 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(2) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (13) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 62 75 H2H 2nd
(3) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats SRB Laslo Djere 75 761 H2H 2nd
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (4) NOR Casper Ruud 63 75 H2H 2nd
(9) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (5) RUS Andrey Rublev 57 61 63 H2H 2nd
(10) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats USA Sebastian Korda 764 75 H2H 2nd
(11) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 762 62 H2H 2nd
(12) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats ITA Lorenzo Musetti 26 64 63 H2H 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats (WC) BEL David Goffin 64 61 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats (1) SRB Novak Djokovic 63 675 61 H2H 2nd
(2) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 61 75 H2H 2nd
(3) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 63 60 H2H 2nd
(4) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats (Q) DEN Holger Rune 765 75 H2H 2nd
(5) RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats AUS Alex de Minaur 26 61 64 H2H 2nd
ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats (6) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime 62 762 H2H 2nd
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (7) GBR Cameron Norrie 64 26 64 H2H 2nd
USA Sebastian Korda Defeats (8) ESP Carlos Alcaraz 762 675 63 H2H 2nd
(9) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (Q) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 75 63 H2H 2nd
(10) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats CRO Marin Cilic 63 46 64 H2H 2nd
(11) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats ESP Pedro Martinez 63 46 64 H2H 2nd
(12) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 60 764 H2H 2nd
(13) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats KAZ Alexander Bublik 46 763 43 (RET) H2H 2nd
SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (16) ITA Lorenzo Sonego 64 64 H2H 2nd
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 46 63 62 H2H 2nd
(WC) BEL David Goffin Defeats GBR Daniel Evans 765 62 H2H 2nd
Round of 64
(9) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (PR) CRO Borna Coric 63 26 63 H2H 2nd
(10) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats (WC) MON Lucas Catarina 676 765 64 H2H 2nd
(11) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (Q) BOL Hugo Dellien 75 64 H2H 2nd
(12) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats RUS Karen Khachanov 675 63 63 H2H 2nd
(13) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (Q) ARG Sebastian Baez 64 46 62 H2H 2nd
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (15) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 63 20 (RET) H2H 2nd
(16) ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 63 63 H2H 2nd
KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (WC) SUI Stan Wawrinka 36 75 62 H2H 2nd
CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (WC) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 62 62 H2H 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats USA Marcos Giron 75 63 H2H 2nd
AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (Q) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 63 64 H2H 2nd
ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (Q) ESP Jaume Munar 64 36 64 H2H 2nd
SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (LL) USA Maxime Cressy 64 677 62 H2H 2nd
GBR Daniel Evans Defeats (LL) FRA Benjamin Bonzi 60 764 H2H 2nd
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats FRA Arthur Rinderknech 75 46 63 H2H 2nd
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats RSA Lloyd Harris 64 675 61 H2H 2nd
(WC) BEL David Goffin Defeats (Q) CZE Jiri Lehecka 64 63 H2H 2nd
USA Sebastian Korda Defeats NED Botic van de Zandschulp 75 64 H2H 2nd
SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats SRB Filip Krajinovic 62 764 H2H 2nd
ESP Pedro Martinez Defeats FRA Ugo Humbert 64 765 H2H 2nd
ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 62 674 62 H2H 2nd
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats NED Tallon Griekspoor 64 46 62 H2H 2nd
(Q) DEN Holger Rune Defeats RUS Aslan Karatsev 761 46 63 H2H 2nd
(Q) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (LL) GER Oscar Otte 64 63 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats (1) FRA Benjamin Bonzi 64 63 H2H 2nd
(4) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats (9) POL Kamil Majchrzak 61 46 61 H2H 2nd
(14) DEN Holger Rune Defeats (6) USA Maxime Cressy 63 75 H2H
(10) ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (7) GER Oscar Otte 60 678 62 H2H 2nd
(11) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (WC) ITA Flavio Cobolli 46 64 63 H2H 2nd
(Alt) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (13) POR Joao Sousa 64 768 H2H 2nd
BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (Alt) JPN Taro Daniel 64 679 63 H2H 2nd
1st Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats (Alt) ITA Stefano Travaglia 63 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) ITA Flavio Cobolli Defeats (2) FRA Hugo Gaston 64 62 H2H 2nd
(Alt) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (3) KOR Soonwoo Kwon 675 64 62 H2H 2nd
(4) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats ITA Marco Cecchinato 674 61 766 H2H 2nd
BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (5) FRA Adrian Mannarino 61 46 75 H2H 2nd
(6) USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (WC) FRA Luca Van Assche 63 64 H2H 2nd
(7) GER Oscar Otte Defeats (WC) MON Valentin Vacherot 64 763 H2H 2nd
(Alt) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (8) AUS John Millman 62 63 H2H 2nd
(9) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats SWE Mikael Ymer 62 46 64 H2H 2nd
(10) ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (WC) MON Hugo Nys 62 62 H2H 2nd
(11) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats ITA Gianluca Mager 63 75 H2H 2nd
CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats (12) SUI Henri Laaksonen 670 64 62 H2H 2nd
(13) POR Joao Sousa Defeats ESP Carlos Taberner 61 61 H2H 2nd
(14) DEN Holger Rune Defeats (Alt) MDA Radu Albot 62 63 H2H 2nd