Montpellier Montpellier Montpellier, France 2019.02.04 - 2019.02.10
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€524,340
Total Financial Commitment
€586,140
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (7) Pierre-Hugues Herbert 64 62 H2H 2nd
Semi-Finals
(7) Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats Tomas Berdych 62 75 H2H 2nd
(WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats Radu Albot 61 63 H2H 2nd
Quarter-Finals
(7) Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (3) WC Denis Shapovalov 75 764 H2H 2nd
(WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (6) Jeremy Chardy 676 764 64 H2H 2nd
Radu Albot Defeats (Q) Marcos Baghdatis 62 762 H2H 2nd
Tomas Berdych Defeats Filip Krajinovic 763 675 75 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(Q) Marcos Baghdatis Defeats (1) Lucas Pouille 762 673 64 H2H 2nd
Filip Krajinovic Defeats (2) David Goffin 64 64 H2H 2nd
(3) WC Denis Shapovalov Defeats Marcel Granollers 64 761 H2H 2nd
(WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (4) Gilles Simon 62 763 H2H 2nd
(6) Jeremy Chardy Defeats (Q) Antoine Hoang 63 75 H2H 2nd
(7) Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats Ilya Ivashka 46 64 62 H2H 2nd
Tomas Berdych Defeats (8) Benoit Paire 62 60 H2H 2nd
Radu Albot Defeats Ernests Gulbis 765 46 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
Radu Albot Defeats (5) Philipp Kohlschreiber 64 63 H2H
(6) Jeremy Chardy Defeats (LL) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 61 61 H2H
(7) Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats Denis Kudla 62 61 H2H
(8) Benoit Paire Defeats Evgeny Donskoy 75 63 H2H
(Q) Marcos Baghdatis Defeats (LL) Ruben Bemelmans 62 64 H2H 2nd
Tomas Berdych Defeats (Q) Matthias Bachinger 57 63 63 H2H
Marcel Granollers Defeats Ivo Karlovic 763 675 765 H2H
Ernests Gulbis Defeats Hubert Hurkacz 64 765 H2H
(Q) Antoine Hoang Defeats (PR) Steve Darcis 61 62 H2H
Ilya Ivashka Defeats Thomas Fabbiano 46 64 63 H2H
Filip Krajinovic Defeats (Q) Nicolas Mahut 767 64 H2H
(WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (WC) Ugo Humbert 36 765 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(7) Antoine Hoang Defeats (2) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 75 63 H2H
(3) Marcos Baghdatis Defeats (5) Quentin Halys 62 63 H2H
(6) Matthias Bachinger Defeats (4) Ruben Bemelmans 63 64 H2H
Nicolas Mahut Defeats Alexey Vatutin 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
Nicolas Mahut Defeats (1) Ricardas Berankis 62 63 H2H
(2) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats (AL) Benjamin Bonzi 75 63 H2H
(3) Marcos Baghdatis Defeats (WC) Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc 36 64 64 H2H
(4) Ruben Bemelmans Defeats Matteo Donati 766 63 H2H
(5) Quentin Halys Defeats (AL) Kenny De Schepper 64 36 60 H2H
(6) Matthias Bachinger Defeats (WC) Jonathan Eysseric 64 61 H2H
(7) Antoine Hoang Defeats Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol 62 60 H2H
Alexey Vatutin Defeats (8) Constant Lestienne 64 36 61 H2H