BMW Open by American Express BMW Open by American Express Munich, Germany 2022.04.25 - 2022.05.01
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€534,555
Total Financial Commitment
€597,900
Singles
Doubles
Final
(WC) DEN Holger Rune Defeats (8) NED Botic van de Zandschulp 34 (RET) H2H
Semifinals
(8) NED Botic van de Zandschulp Defeats (7) SRB Miomir Kecmanovic 26 764 64 H2H
(WC) DEN Holger Rune Defeats GER Oscar Otte 64 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
(8) NED Botic van de Zandschulp Defeats (2) NOR Casper Ruud 75 61 H2H
(7) SRB Miomir Kecmanovic Defeats (4) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 765 62 H2H
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (LL) CHI Alejandro Tabilo 61 761 H2H
(WC) DEN Holger Rune Defeats FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 60 62 H2H
Round of 16
(WC) DEN Holger Rune Defeats (1) GER Alexander Zverev 63 62 H2H
(2) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats SVK Alex Molcan 36 64 64 H2H
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (3) USA Reilly Opelka 764 62 H2H
(4) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 36 62 64 H2H
(7) SRB Miomir Kecmanovic Defeats GER Daniel Altmaier 62 64 H2H
(8) NED Botic van de Zandschulp Defeats (Q) BLR Egor Gerasimov 62 63 H2H
FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats USA Maxime Cressy 63 63 H2H
(LL) CHI Alejandro Tabilo Defeats FRA Hugo Gaston 62 26 41 (RET) H2H
Round of 32
(LL) CHI Alejandro Tabilo Defeats (5) CHI Cristian Garin 63 64 H2H
USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (6) GBR Daniel Evans 64 64 H2H
(7) SRB Miomir Kecmanovic Defeats (WC) GER Max Hans Rehberg 62 63 H2H
(8) NED Botic van de Zandschulp Defeats USA Brandon Nakashima 763 63 H2H
GER Daniel Altmaier Defeats (WC) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 765 36 61 H2H
FRA Hugo Gaston Defeats USA Marcos Giron 64 674 75 H2H
(Q) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats AUS John Millman 46 62 62 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats USA Mackenzie McDonald 64 36 63 H2H
SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (LL) SVK Norbert Gombos 61 36 767 H2H
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (Q) SRB Marko Topo 61 62 H2H
(WC) DEN Holger Rune Defeats (Q) CZE Jiri Lehecka 764 63 H2H
FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (Q) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 765 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka Defeats (8) GER Yannick Hanfmann 75 675 64 H2H
(5) CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats (3) CHI Alejandro Tabilo 64 763 H2H
(WC) SRB Marko Topo Defeats (6) SVK Norbert Gombos 36 63 61 H2H
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats (7) BRA Thiago Monteiro 61 61 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats (1) ARG Francisco Cerundolo 766 61 H2H
(2) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka Defeats (Alt) GER Maximilian Marterer 62 62 H2H
(3) CHI Alejandro Tabilo Defeats (Alt) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux 57 75 63 H2H
(WC) SRB Marko Topo Defeats (4) SUI Henri Laaksonen 64 62 H2H
(5) CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 64 672 75 H2H
(6) SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats (WC) GER Daniel Masur 675 75 64 H2H
(7) BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (Alt) KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 63 64 H2H
(8) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats SWE Elias Ymer 63 64 H2H