Portoroz Portoroz Portoroz, Slovenia 2019.08.12 - 2019.08.18
SGL 48 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€46,600
Total Financial Commitment
€46,600
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) Aljaz Bedene Defeats Viktor Durasovic 75 63 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) Aljaz Bedene Defeats (3) Blaz Rola 63 62 H2H
Viktor Durasovic Defeats (6) Constant Lestienne 36 61 61 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) Aljaz Bedene Defeats Lukas Klein 63 46 764 H2H
(3) Blaz Rola Defeats (8) Roman Safiullin 62 61 H2H
(6) Constant Lestienne Defeats (AL) Artem Dubrivnyy 64 30 (RET) H2H
Viktor Durasovic Defeats (13) Zdenek Kolar 64 766 H2H
Round of 16
(1) Aljaz Bedene Defeats (16) Sasikumar Mukund 62 62 H2H
(3) Blaz Rola Defeats Aldin Setkic 61 64 H2H
(13) Zdenek Kolar Defeats (4) Sergiy Stakhovsky 62 36 63 H2H
Lukas Klein Defeats (5) Filip Horansky 16 64 63 H2H
(6) Constant Lestienne Defeats (9) Matteo Viola 60 61 H2H
(8) Roman Safiullin Defeats Carlos Gomez-Herrera 62 64 H2H
(AL) Artem Dubrivnyy Defeats (Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches 762 63 H2H
Viktor Durasovic Defeats Altug Celikbilek 63 62 H2H
Round of 32
(1) Aljaz Bedene Defeats Illya Marchenko 57 64 62 H2H
(3) Blaz Rola Defeats Teymuraz Gabashvili 75 62 H2H
(4) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats Alessandro Bega 61 75 H2H
(5) Filip Horansky Defeats (ITF) Tomas Martin Etcheverry 763 61 H2H
(6) Constant Lestienne Defeats Julian Ocleppo 61 62 H2H
Altug Celikbilek Defeats (7) Alexey Vatutin 762 63 H2H
(8) Roman Safiullin Defeats Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc 674 64 62 H2H
(9) Matteo Viola Defeats Miljan Zekic 60 63 H2H
Carlos Gomez-Herrera Defeats (10) Evgeny Karlovskiy 61 62 H2H
Lukas Klein Defeats (11) Danilo Petrovic 63 64 H2H
Viktor Durasovic Defeats (12) Lucas Miedler 75 63 H2H
(13) Zdenek Kolar Defeats Tobias Simon 62 64 H2H
Aldin Setkic Defeats (14) Kenny De Schepper 14 (RET) H2H
(AL) Artem Dubrivnyy Defeats (15) Luca Vanni 766 46 64 H2H
(16) Sasikumar Mukund Defeats Evan King 46 75 63 H2H
(Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches Defeats (AL) Andrey Golubev 64 64 H2H
Round of 64
Alessandro Bega Defeats (ITF) Tom Jomby 63 60 H2H
Altug Celikbilek Defeats (ITF) Maxime Hamou 64 61 H2H
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc Defeats (WC) Nik Razborsek 64 36 64 H2H
(AL) Artem Dubrivnyy Defeats (WC) Mike Urbanija 63 64 H2H
Viktor Durasovic Defeats (Q) Nicolas Barrientos 62 36 61 H2H
(ITF) Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats Jurij Rodionov 67 62 62 H2H
Teymuraz Gabashvili Defeats Edan Leshem 46 61 60 H2H
Carlos Gomez-Herrera Defeats Igor Sijsling 62 63 H2H
Evan King Defeats Lucas Catarina 75 10 (RET) H2H
Lukas Klein Defeats Andrea Vavassori 64 61 H2H
(Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches Defeats (WC) Zvonimir Oreskovic 61 60 H2H
Illya Marchenko Defeats Hugo Nys 64 62 H2H
Julian Ocleppo Defeats (ITF) Matias Zukas 26 61 765 H2H
Aldin Setkic Defeats (WC) Sven Lah 64 63 H2H
Tobias Simon Defeats (ITF) Quentin Robert 63 75 H2H
Miljan Zekic Defeats (WC) Tom Kocevar-Desman 46 766 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
Nicolas Barrientos Defeats (1) Alexander Erler 36 62 62 H2H
(2) Tomas Lipovsek Puches Defeats (WC) Filip Jeff Planinsek 63 61 H2H