Tata Open Maharashtra Tata Open Maharashtra Pune, India 2022.01.31 - 2022.02.06
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$430,530
Total Financial Commitment
$493,875
Singles
Doubles
Final
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (6) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 769 46 61 H2H
Semifinals
(6) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats POL Kamil Majchrzak 63 760 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (Q) SWE Elias Ymer 57 764 75 H2H
Quarterfinals
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (2) ITA Lorenzo Musetti 62 675 64 H2H
(6) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (4) CZE Jiri Vesely 63 64 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (5) GER Daniel Altmaier 62 63 H2H
(Q) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats (8) ITA Stefano Travaglia 64 764 H2H
Round of 16
(Q) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats (1) RUS Aslan Karatsev 62 763 H2H
(2) ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats AUS Aleksandar Vukic 763 36 63 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (3) ITA Gianluca Mager 46 63 764 H2H
(4) CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 63 64 H2H
(5) GER Daniel Altmaier Defeats MDA Radu Albot 36 64 64 H2H
(6) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (Q) CZE Vit Kopriva 63 63 H2H
(8) ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats (PR) IND Yuki Bhambri 63 62 H2H
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats FRA Quentin Halys 63 767 H2H
Round of 32
(5) GER Daniel Altmaier Defeats (WC) IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran 765 62 H2H
(6) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats BLR Egor Gerasimov 60 7611 H2H
FRA Quentin Halys Defeats (7) LTU Ricardas Berankis 61 62 H2H
(8) ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats (WC) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 767 46 63 H2H
MDA Radu Albot Defeats ITA Federico Gaio 62 763 H2H
(PR) IND Yuki Bhambri Defeats SVK Jozef Kovalik 6710 62 75 H2H
(Q) CZE Vit Kopriva Defeats TUR Cem Ilkel 64 62 H2H
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (Q) GBR Jay Clarke 63 75 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (WC) IND Arjun Kadhe 675 764 62 H2H
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier 26 62 764 H2H
(Q) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats (Q) ITA Gian Marco Moroni 75 36 64 H2H
ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats AUT Dennis Novak 64 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(8) CZE Vit Kopriva Defeats (1) TUR Altug Celikbilek 674 63 75 H2H
(3) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats AUS Marc Polmans 64 64 H2H
(5) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats (Alt) FRA Alexandre Muller 675 63 64 H2H
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats BEL Kimmer Coppejans 765 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) TUR Altug Celikbilek Defeats (WC) IND Mukund Sasikumar 63 63 H2H
(Alt) FRA Alexandre Muller Defeats (2) FRA Enzo Couacaud 46 765 762 H2H
(3) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 75 64 H2H
(5) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats (Alt) AUS Andrew Harris 61 63 H2H
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (6) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 75 57 61 H2H
AUS Marc Polmans Defeats (7) TPE Chun-hsin Tseng 63 64 H2H
(8) CZE Vit Kopriva Defeats (WC) IND Manish Sureshkumar 62 63 H2H
BEL Kimmer Coppejans Defeats (Alt) CRO Borna Gojo 36 61 767 H2H