Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2019.02.18 - 2019.02.24
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$1,786,690
Total Financial Commitment
$1,937,740
Singles
Doubles
Finals
Laslo Djere Defeats Felix Auger-Aliassime 63 75 H2H
Semi-Finals
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Pablo Cuevas 63 36 63 H2H
Laslo Djere Defeats Aljaz Bedene (W/O) H2H
Quarter-Finals
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Jaume Munar 64 63 H2H
Aljaz Bedene Defeats Hugo Dellien 46 62 63 H2H
Pablo Cuevas Defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 36 63 H2H
Laslo Djere Defeats Casper Ruud 64 75 H2H
Round of 16
Casper Ruud Defeats Joao Sousa 63 36 64 H2H
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Cristian Garin 75 64 H2H
Aljaz Bedene Defeats Thiago Monteiro 63 64 H2H
Pablo Cuevas Defeats Juan Ignacio Londero 61 64 H2H
Hugo Dellien Defeats Roberto Carballes Baena 75 64 H2H
Laslo Djere Defeats Taro Daniel 64 62 H2H
Jaume Munar Defeats Cameron Norrie 766 57 764 H2H
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats Federico Delbonis 36 75 63 H2H
Round of 32
Laslo Djere Defeats Dominic Thiem 63 63 H2H
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Fabio Fognini 62 63 H2H
Aljaz Bedene Defeats Marco Cecchinato 75 761 H2H
Pablo Cuevas Defeats Diego Schwartzman 61 41 (RET) H2H
Joao Sousa Defeats Guido Pella 64 36 64 H2H
Cameron Norrie Defeats Dusan Lajovic 62 61 H2H
Federico Delbonis Defeats Malek Jaziri 63 75 H2H
Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats Nicolas Jarry 63 675 766 H2H
Taro Daniel Defeats Thiago Seyboth Wild 36 63 62 H2H
Hugo Dellien Defeats Guido Andreozzi 64 64 H2H
Cristian Garin Defeats Maximilian Marterer 75 63 H2H
Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats Elias Ymer 26 75 62 H2H
Thiago Monteiro Defeats Pedro Sousa 63 62 H2H
Jaume Munar Defeats Leonardo Mayer 765 64 H2H
Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats Lorenzo Sonego 767 63 H2H
Casper Ruud Defeats Carlos Berlocq 61 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats Rogerio Dutra Silva 765 62 H2H
Hugo Dellien Defeats Carlos Berlocq 63 762 H2H
Elias Ymer Defeats Pedro Martinez 64 16 64 H2H
Casper Ruud Defeats Facundo Bagnis 75 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats Alessandro Giannessi 763 61 H2H
Hugo Dellien Defeats Rafael Matos 64 16 60 H2H
Elias Ymer Defeats Joao Domingues 36 75 63 H2H
Casper Ruud Defeats Thomaz Bellucci 763 766 H2H
Carlos Berlocq Defeats Natan Rodrigues 63 61 H2H
Rogerio Dutra Silva Defeats Matteo Donati 62 36 61 H2H
Pedro Martinez Defeats Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves 64 36 75 H2H
Facundo Bagnis Defeats Kimmer Coppejans 64 75 H2H