Internazionali BNL d'Italia Internazionali BNL d'Italia Rome, Italy 2022.05.08 - 2022.05.15
SGL 56 DBL 32
Clay
Prize Money
€5,415,410
Total Financial Commitment
€6,008,725
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats (4) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 60 765 H2H 2nd
Semifinals
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats (5) NOR Casper Ruud 64 63 H2H 2nd
(4) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (2) GER Alexander Zverev 46 63 63 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats (8) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime 75 761 H2H 2nd
(2) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats CHI Cristian Garin 75 62 H2H 2nd
(4) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (10) ITA Jannik Sinner 765 62 H2H 2nd
(5) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats (13) CAN Denis Shapovalov 767 75 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats (PR) SUI Stan Wawrinka 62 62 H2H 2nd
(2) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats AUS Alex de Minaur 63 765 H2H 2nd
(13) CAN Denis Shapovalov Defeats (3) ESP Rafael Nadal 16 75 62 H2H 2nd
(4) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats RUS Karen Khachanov 46 60 63 H2H 2nd
(5) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats USA Jenson Brooksby 63 64 H2H 2nd
(8) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (LL) USA Marcos Giron 63 62 H2H 2nd
(10) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats SRB Filip Krajinovic 62 766 H2H 2nd
CHI Cristian Garin Defeats CRO Marin Cilic 63 46 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats RUS Aslan Karatsev 63 62 H2H 2nd
(2) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (Q) ARG Sebastian Baez 766 63 H2H 2nd
(3) ESP Rafael Nadal Defeats USA John Isner 63 61 H2H 2nd
(4) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats BUL Grigor Dimitrov 63 57 764 H2H 2nd
(5) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats NED Botic van de Zandschulp 674 62 64 H2H 2nd
SRB Filip Krajinovic Defeats (6) RUS Andrey Rublev 62 64 H2H 2nd
(8) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 46 762 62 H2H 2nd
CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (9) GBR Cameron Norrie 57 62 61 H2H 2nd
(10) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 62 36 63 H2H 2nd
(LL) USA Marcos Giron Defeats (12) ARG Diego Schwartzman 61 764 H2H 2nd
(13) CAN Denis Shapovalov Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 64 765 H2H 2nd
RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (15) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 64 26 61 H2H 2nd
USA Jenson Brooksby Defeats BEL David Goffin 60 761 H2H 2nd
AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats USA Tommy Paul 75 64 H2H 2nd
CHI Cristian Garin Defeats (LL) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 64 64 H2H 2nd
(PR) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (Q) SRB Laslo Djere 768 36 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 64
(9) GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats (WC) ITA Luca Nardi 64 64 H2H 2nd
(10) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats ESP Pedro Martinez 64 63 H2H 2nd
BEL David Goffin Defeats (11) POL Hubert Hurkacz 768 762 H2H 2nd
(12) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats SRB Miomir Kecmanovic 62 36 763 H2H 2nd
(13) CAN Denis Shapovalov Defeats ITA Lorenzo Sonego 765 36 63 H2H 2nd
(PR) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (14) USA Reilly Opelka 36 75 62 H2H 2nd
(15) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 63 62 H2H 2nd
(Q) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats (Q) NED Tallon Griekspoor 63 677 62 H2H 2nd
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats GBR Daniel Evans 762 62 H2H 2nd
USA Jenson Brooksby Defeats (WC) ITA Flavio Cobolli 63 64 H2H 2nd
CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (WC) ITA Matteo Arnaldi 61 64 H2H 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 62 46 64 H2H 2nd
AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (Q) SRB Dusan Lajovic 64 61 H2H 2nd
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (Q) USA Brandon Nakashima 63 64 H2H 2nd
(Q) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (PR) CRO Borna Coric 62 673 62 H2H 2nd
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (PR) AUT Dominic Thiem 64 765 H2H 2nd
CHI Cristian Garin Defeats (WC) ITA Francesco Passaro 63 62 H2H 2nd
(LL) USA Marcos Giron Defeats KAZ Alexander Bublik 36 64 63 H2H 2nd
USA John Isner Defeats (Q) ARG Francisco Cerundolo 64 63 H2H 2nd
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats RSA Lloyd Harris 36 63 767 H2H 2nd
RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (Q) ITA Giulio Zeppieri 63 64 H2H 2nd
SRB Filip Krajinovic Defeats USA Frances Tiafoe 767 764 H2H 2nd
USA Tommy Paul Defeats ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 64 64 H2H 2nd
NED Botic van de Zandschulp Defeats USA Sebastian Korda 64 61 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats (12) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 673 64 75 H2H 2nd
(5) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats POR Joao Sousa 62 764 H2H 2nd
SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (6) HUN Marton Fucsovics 40 (RET) H2H 2nd
(10) NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (7) USA Marcos Giron 767 62 H2H 2nd
(8) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats BOL Hugo Dellien 64 62 H2H 2nd
(WC) ITA Giulio Zeppieri Defeats (14) USA Maxime Cressy 46 64 765 H2H 2nd
USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats POL Kamil Majchrzak 64 765 H2H 2nd
1st Round Qualifying
(1) ARG Sebastian Baez Defeats KOR Soonwoo Kwon 64 64 H2H 2nd
BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (2) DEN Holger Rune 61 16 63 H2H 2nd
USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats (3) FRA Ugo Humbert 63 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) ITA Giulio Zeppieri Defeats (4) SVK Alex Molcan 673 63 62 H2H 2nd
(5) ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 765 63 H2H 2nd
(6) HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats USA Denis Kudla 46 61 64 H2H 2nd
(7) USA Marcos Giron Defeats (WC) ITA Gianmarco Ferrari 677 63 62 H2H 2nd
(8) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis 64 64 H2H 2nd
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (9) USA Mackenzie McDonald 62 64 H2H 2nd
(10) NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 64 64 H2H 2nd
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (11) ARG Federico Coria 64 62 H2H 2nd
(12) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (WC) ITA Giovanni Fonio 64 677 63 H2H 2nd
SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (13) FRA Benoit Paire 62 75 H2H 2nd
(14) USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (WC) ITA Francesco Forti 61 63 H2H 2nd