Rotterdam Rotterdam Rotterdam, Netherlands 2019.02.11 - 2019.02.17
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€1,961,160
Total Financial Commitment
€2,098,480
Singles
Doubles
Finals
Gael Monfils Defeats (WC) Stan Wawrinka 63 16 62 H2H 2nd
Semi-Finals
(WC) Stan Wawrinka Defeats (1) Kei Nishikori 62 46 64 H2H 2nd
Gael Monfils Defeats (5) Daniil Medvedev 46 63 64 H2H 2nd
Quarter-Finals
(1) Kei Nishikori Defeats Marton Fucsovics 63 62 H2H 2nd
(5) Daniil Medvedev Defeats (PR) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 64 62 H2H 2nd
(WC) Stan Wawrinka Defeats (10) Denis Shapovalov 64 764 H2H 2nd
Gael Monfils Defeats Damir Dzumhur 61 62 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) Kei Nishikori Defeats (LL) Ernests Gulbis 61 64 H2H 2nd
(WC) Stan Wawrinka Defeats (4) Milos Raonic 64 764 H2H 2nd
(5) Daniil Medvedev Defeats Fernando Verdasco 62 75 H2H 2nd
Marton Fucsovics Defeats (9) Nikoloz Basilashvili 761 61 H2H 2nd
(10) Denis Shapovalov Defeats (WC) Tomas Berdych 64 63 H2H 2nd
Damir Dzumhur Defeats Mikhail Kukushkin 64 763 H2H 2nd
Gael Monfils Defeats Andreas Seppi 46 61 63 H2H
(PR) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (WC) Tallon Griekspoor 765 61 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(1) Kei Nishikori Defeats (SE) Pierre-Hugues Herbert 36 61 64 H2H 2nd
(WC) Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (2) Karen Khachanov 36 63 62 H2H 2nd
Damir Dzumhur Defeats (3) Stefanos Tsitsipas 64 16 75 H2H 2nd
(4) Milos Raonic Defeats Philipp Kohlschreiber 768 75 H2H 2nd
(5) Daniil Medvedev Defeats Jeremy Chardy 762 62 H2H 2nd
Gael Monfils Defeats (8) David Goffin 765 75 H2H 2nd
(9) Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats Hyeon Chung 46 761 62 H2H 2nd
(10) Denis Shapovalov Defeats (Q) Franko Skugor 75 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) Tomas Berdych Defeats (Q) Gilles Simon 768 64 H2H
Marton Fucsovics Defeats Martin Klizan 764 64 H2H
(LL) Ernests Gulbis Defeats (LL) Marius Copil 62 64 H2H
Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats Robin Haase 62 764 H2H 2nd
Andreas Seppi Defeats (Q) Peter Gojowczyk 763 36 62 H2H 2nd
(PR) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (Q) Thomas Fabbiano 61 64 H2H 2nd
Fernando Verdasco Defeats Matthew Ebden 75 64 H2H
(WC) Stan Wawrinka Defeats Benoit Paire 764 61 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Gilles Simon Defeats (7) Ernests Gulbis 762 762 H2H
(8) Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (3) Marius Copil 75 36 765 H2H
(4) Peter Gojowczyk Defeats Andrey Rublev 64 672 62 H2H
(AL) Franko Skugor Defeats (WC) Ryan Nijboer 46 62 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) Ryan Nijboer Defeats (2) Jan-Lennard Struff 64 64 H2H
(3) Marius Copil Defeats (WC) Scott Griekspoor 673 762 761 H2H
(4) Peter Gojowczyk Defeats Evgeny Donskoy 767 64 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats (5) Denis Kudla 764 674 62 H2H
(AL) Franko Skugor Defeats (6) Ilya Ivashka 764 60 H2H
(7) Ernests Gulbis Defeats Sergiy Stakhovsky 63 64 H2H
(8) Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (WC) Jelle Sels 61 762 H2H