ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament Rotterdam, Netherlands 2020.02.10 - 2020.02.16
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€2,013,855
Total Financial Commitment
€2,155,295
Singles
Doubles
Final
(3) Gael Monfils Defeats Felix Auger-Aliassime 62 64 H2H 2nd
Semifinals
(3) Gael Monfils Defeats Filip Krajinovic 64 765 H2H 2nd
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Pablo Carreno Busta 762 64 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
(3) Gael Monfils Defeats Daniel Evans 765 62 H2H 2nd
Filip Krajinovic Defeats (7) Andrey Rublev 762 64 H2H 2nd
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Aljaz Bedene 64 766 H2H 2nd
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (WC) Jannik Sinner 75 36 766 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
Aljaz Bedene Defeats (2) Stefanos Tsitsipas 75 64 H2H 2nd
(3) Gael Monfils Defeats Gilles Simon 64 61 H2H 2nd
(WC) Jannik Sinner Defeats (4) David Goffin 767 75 H2H 2nd
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (6) Roberto Bautista Agut 64 26 764 H2H 2nd
(7) Andrey Rublev Defeats Alexander Bublik 75 63 H2H 2nd
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Grigor Dimitrov 64 62 H2H 2nd
Daniel Evans Defeats Karen Khachanov 46 63 64 H2H 2nd
Filip Krajinovic Defeats (SE) Vasek Pospisil 64 767 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(SE) Vasek Pospisil Defeats (1) Daniil Medvedev 64 63 H2H 2nd
(2) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats Hubert Hurkacz 672 63 61 H2H 2nd
(3) Gael Monfils Defeats Joao Sousa 63 62 H2H 2nd
(4) David Goffin Defeats (WC) Robin Haase 36 765 64 H2H 2nd
Karen Khachanov Defeats (5) Fabio Fognini 63 63 H2H 2nd
(6) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (Q) Marton Fucsovics 46 761 61 H2H 2nd
(7) Andrey Rublev Defeats Nikoloz Basilashvili 62 63 H2H 2nd
Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (8) Denis Shapovalov 63 763 H2H 2nd
Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats Jan-Lennard Struff 63 16 63 H2H 2nd
Aljaz Bedene Defeats Benoit Paire 62 64 H2H 2nd
Alexander Bublik Defeats (Q) Gregoire Barrere 63 672 64 H2H 2nd
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats Adrian Mannarino 75 673 64 H2H 2nd
Daniel Evans Defeats (Q) Philipp Kohlschreiber 63 75 H2H 2nd
Filip Krajinovic Defeats (WC) Tallon Griekspoor 64 61 H2H 2nd
Gilles Simon Defeats (Q) Mikhail Kukushkin 763 36 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) Jannik Sinner Defeats Radu Albot (W/O) H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Marton Fucsovics Defeats (6) Alexei Popyrin 62 61 H2H
(2) Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (8) Yannick Maden 61 764 H2H
(3) Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats Sergiy Stakhovsky 62 62 H2H
(4) Gregoire Barrere Defeats (7) Emil Ruusuvuori 75 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(3) Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (WC) Jesper De Jong 75 764 H2H
(4) Gregoire Barrere Defeats (WC) Botic Van de Zandschulp 64 765 H2H
Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (5) Dennis Novak 765 62 H2H
(6) Alexei Popyrin Defeats (WC) Ryan Nijboer 62 64 H2H
(7) Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats Steven Diez 46 63 75 H2H
(8) Yannick Maden Defeats (Alt) Miliaan Niesten 06 61 63 H2H