Libema Open Libema Open 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands 2022.06.06 - 2022.06.12
SGL 28 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€648,130
Total Financial Commitment
€725,540
Singles
Doubles
Final
(WC) NED Tim van Rijthoven Defeats (1) RUS Daniil Medvedev 64 61 H2H
Semifinals
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 75 75 H2H
(WC) NED Tim van Rijthoven Defeats (2) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime 63 16 765 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 768 64 H2H
(2) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (5) RUS Karen Khachanov 765 64 H2H
FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats USA Brandon Nakashima 675 61 64 H2H
(WC) NED Tim van Rijthoven Defeats FRA Hugo Gaston 762 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (Q) FRA Gilles Simon 75 64 H2H
(2) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats NED Tallon Griekspoor 762 765 H2H
(WC) NED Tim van Rijthoven Defeats (3) USA Taylor Fritz 679 75 64 H2H
FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (4) AUS Alex de Minaur 62 63 H2H
(5) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats POL Kamil Majchrzak 57 75 765 H2H
FRA Hugo Gaston Defeats (8) USA Jenson Brooksby 36 63 75 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 64 62 H2H
USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats (Q) USA Sam Querrey 764 766 H2H
Round of 32
(5) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats CHI Alejandro Tabilo 63 63 H2H
FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (6) NED Botic van de Zandschulp 46 62 61 H2H
USA Brandon Nakashima Defeats (7) USA Tommy Paul 674 765 762 H2H
(8) USA Jenson Brooksby Defeats (WC) NED Jesper De Jong 763 63 H2H
FRA Hugo Gaston Defeats KOR Soonwoo Kwon 62 61 H2H
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (PR) SLO Aljaz Bedene 75 75 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats USA Mackenzie McDonald 63 678 61 H2H
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats GER Dominik Koepfer 61 64 H2H
FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (Q) ITA Andreas Seppi 764 769 H2H
(Q) USA Sam Querrey Defeats (WC) NED Robin Haase 63 62 H2H
(Q) FRA Gilles Simon Defeats AUS James Duckworth 64 769 H2H
(WC) NED Tim van Rijthoven Defeats (Q) AUS Matthew Ebden 764 769 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) USA Sam Querrey Defeats (6) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 674 64 63 H2H
(3) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats (8) WC NED Gijs Brouwer 75 675 63 H2H
(4) FRA Gilles Simon Defeats GER Julian Lenz 46 63 62 H2H
AUS Matthew Ebden Defeats (7) BEL Zizou Bergs 63 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) USA Sam Querrey Defeats (WC) AUS Bernard Tomic 64 64 H2H
AUS Matthew Ebden Defeats (2) USA Stefan Kozlov 64 64 H2H
(3) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats (PR) USA Bradley Klahn 764 61 H2H
(4) FRA Gilles Simon Defeats POR Goncalo Oliveira 63 36 62 H2H
GER Julian Lenz Defeats (5) AUS Max Purcell 64 64 H2H
(6) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (Alt) FRA Matteo Martineau 63 64 H2H
(7) BEL Zizou Bergs Defeats SWE Dragos Nicolae Madaras 36 75 61 H2H
(8) WC NED Gijs Brouwer Defeats JPN Yuichi Sugita 64 62 H2H