Chile Dove Men+Care Open Chile Dove Men+Care Open Santiago, Chile 2020.02.24 - 2020.03.01
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$604,010
Total Financial Commitment
$674,730
Singles
Doubles
Final
(W) Thiago Seyboth Wild Defeats (2) Casper Ruud 75 46 63 H2H
Semifinals
(2) Casper Ruud Defeats (3) Albert Ramos-Vinolas 765 62 H2H
(WC) Thiago Seyboth Wild Defeats (Q) Renzo Olivo 61 63 H2H
Quarterfinals
(WC) Thiago Seyboth Wild Defeats (1) Cristian Garin 761 00 (RET) H2H
(2) Casper Ruud Defeats (7) Federico Delbonis 75 75 H2H
(3) Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (8) Thiago Monteiro 64 64 H2H
(Q) Renzo Olivo Defeats (6) Hugo Dellien 36 765 75 H2H
Round of 16
(1) Cristian Garin Defeats Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 62 06 764 H2H
(2) Casper Ruud Defeats (WC) Alejandro Tabilo 64 75 H2H
(3) Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (LL) Juan Pablo Varillas 763 62 H2H
(Q) Renzo Olivo Defeats (4) Pablo Cuevas 57 765 768 H2H
(WC) Thiago Seyboth Wild Defeats (5) Juan Ignacio Londero 767 64 H2H
(6) Hugo Dellien Defeats (WC) Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 63 762 H2H
(7) Federico Delbonis Defeats Salvatore Caruso 761 63 H2H
(8) Thiago Monteiro Defeats Roberto Carballes Baena 61 64 H2H
Round of 32
(5) Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats Federico Coria 64 62 H2H
(6) Hugo Dellien Defeats Marco Cecchinato 63 16 63 H2H
(7) Federico Delbonis Defeats (Q) Martin Klizan 61 765 H2H
(8) Thiago Monteiro Defeats Leonardo Mayer 67 63 64 H2H
(WC) Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera Defeats (Q) Carlos Taberner 46 64 62 H2H
Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats Jaume Munar 64 46 64 H2H
Salvatore Caruso Defeats Jozef Kovalik 62 63 H2H
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats Andrej Martin 26 765 63 H2H
(Q) Renzo Olivo Defeats Pedro Sousa 46 63 64 H2H
(WC) Thiago Seyboth Wild Defeats Facundo Bagnis 61 36 61 H2H
(WC) Alejandro Tabilo Defeats Paolo Lorenzi 63 64 H2H
(LL) Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats (Q) Filip Horansky 64 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(6) Renzo Olivo Defeats (1) Juan Pablo Varillas 765 75 H2H
(2) Martin Klizan Defeats (8) Orlando Luz 64 61 H2H
(3) Filip Horansky Defeats (7) Pedro Sakamoto 764 671 64 H2H
(4) Carlos Taberner Defeats (5) Andrea Collarini 62 61 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats (WC) Matias Gaedechens 61 60 H2H
(2) Martin Klizan Defeats Vadym Ursu 60 60 H2H
(3) Filip Horansky Defeats (WC) Gonzalo Lama 763 75 H2H
(4) Carlos Taberner Defeats (Alt) Andres Molteni 63 62 H2H
(5) Andrea Collarini Defeats Martin Cuevas 62 764 H2H
(6) Renzo Olivo Defeats (Alt) Victor Nunez 60 763 H2H
(7) Pedro Sakamoto Defeats (Alt) Fernando Romboli 61 62 H2H
(8) Orlando Luz Defeats Gonzalo Escobar 62 64 H2H