Sofia Sofia Sofia, Bulgaria 2019.02.04 - 2019.02.10
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€524,340
Total Financial Commitment
€586,140
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) Daniil Medvedev Defeats Marton Fucsovics 64 63 H2H 2nd
Semi-Finals
(3) Daniil Medvedev Defeats (7) Gael Monfils 62 64 H2H 2nd
Marton Fucsovics Defeats Matteo Berrettini 57 75 63 H2H 2nd
Quarter-Finals
(7) Gael Monfils Defeats (2) Stefanos Tsitsipas 63 765 H2H 2nd
(3) Daniil Medvedev Defeats Martin Klizan 64 61 H2H 2nd
Marton Fucsovics Defeats (4) Roberto Bautista Agut (W/O) H2H
Matteo Berrettini Defeats (6) Fernando Verdasco 46 75 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
Matteo Berrettini Defeats (1) Karen Khachanov 676 63 64 H2H 2nd
(2) Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats Jan-Lennard Struff 765 64 H2H 2nd
(3) Daniil Medvedev Defeats Robin Haase 57 62 62 H2H 2nd
(4) Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats Matthew Ebden 36 63 62 H2H 2nd
(6) Fernando Verdasco Defeats Marius Copil 62 46 61 H2H 2nd
(7) Gael Monfils Defeats Mikhail Kukushkin 75 63 H2H 2nd
Marton Fucsovics Defeats (Q) Yannick Maden 763 36 64 H2H
Martin Klizan Defeats (Q) Daniel Brands 765 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(Q) Daniel Brands Defeats (5) Nikoloz Basilashvili 767 75 H2H 2nd
(6) Fernando Verdasco Defeats (Q) Alexandar Lazarov 62 61 H2H 2nd
(7) Gael Monfils Defeats (WC) Viktor Troicki 63 64 H2H 2nd
Marton Fucsovics Defeats (8) Andreas Seppi 62 762 H2H
Matteo Berrettini Defeats Denis Istomin 64 767 H2H
Marius Copil Defeats Stan Wawrinka 36 765 64 H2H 2nd
Matthew Ebden Defeats (WC) Adrian Andreev 63 46 765 H2H 2nd
Robin Haase Defeats (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov 62 64 H2H 2nd
Martin Klizan Defeats Mirza Basic 60 36 62 H2H 2nd
Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats Laslo Djere 766 64 H2H
(Q) Yannick Maden Defeats Adrian Mannarino 64 764 H2H
Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (Q) Stefano Travaglia 64 63 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Yannick Maden Defeats (AL) Franko Skugor 63 46 765 H2H
(2) Stefano Travaglia Defeats (7) Egor Gerasimov 64 46 64 H2H
Daniel Brands Defeats (4) Sergiy Stakhovsky 64 769 H2H
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov Defeats (5) Luca Vanni 766 36 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Yannick Maden Defeats Daniel Gimeno-Traver 75 61 H2H
(2) Stefano Travaglia Defeats James Ward 36 64 764 H2H
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov Defeats (3) Lukas Lacko 765 62 H2H
(4) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (WC) Gabriel Donev 61 62 H2H
(5) Luca Vanni Defeats Rudolf Molleker 62 67 75 H2H
Daniel Brands Defeats (6) Kamil Majchrzak 64 75 H2H
(7) Egor Gerasimov Defeats Andrea Arnaboldi 63 763 H2H
(AL) Franko Skugor Defeats (8) Salvatore Caruso 763 46 63 H2H