BOSS OPEN BOSS OPEN Stuttgart, Germany 2022.06.06 - 2022.06.12
SGL 28 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€692,235
Total Financial Commitment
€769,645
Singles
Doubles
Final
(2) ITA Matteo Berrettini Defeats GBR Andy Murray 64 57 63 H2H
Semifinals
(2) ITA Matteo Berrettini Defeats GER Oscar Otte 767 765 H2H
GBR Andy Murray Defeats AUS Nick Kyrgios 765 62 H2H
Quarterfinals
GBR Andy Murray Defeats (1) WC GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 764 63 H2H
(2) ITA Matteo Berrettini Defeats (6) ITA Lorenzo Sonego 36 63 64 H2H
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 763 30 (RET) H2H
GER Oscar Otte Defeats FRA Benjamin Bonzi (W/O) H2H
Round of 16
(1) WC GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (Q) SUI Dominic Stricker 63 64 H2H
(2) ITA Matteo Berrettini Defeats (Q) MDA Radu Albot 62 46 63 H2H
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats (3) POL Hubert Hurkacz 75 677 63 H2H
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (4) CAN Denis Shapovalov 766 764 H2H
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats (5) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 674 64 63 H2H
(6) ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats (WC) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 762 764 H2H
GBR Andy Murray Defeats (7) KAZ Alexander Bublik 63 764 H2H
FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats FRA Arthur Rinderknech 763 62 H2H
Round of 32
(5) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats ITA Lorenzo Musetti 75 63 H2H
(6) ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 75 62 H2H
(7) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats USA Denis Kudla 763 75 H2H
FRA Arthur Rinderknech Defeats (8) FRA Ugo Humbert 46 764 64 H2H
(Q) MDA Radu Albot Defeats POR Joao Sousa 62 767 H2H
FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats (WC) ESP Feliciano Lopez 64 61 H2H
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats (Q) AUT Jurij Rodionov 675 63 64 H2H
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats CZE Jiri Lehecka 763 63 H2H
GBR Andy Murray Defeats (Q) AUS Christopher O'Connell 64 63 H2H
GER Oscar Otte Defeats GER Daniel Altmaier 762 764 H2H
(Q) SUI Dominic Stricker Defeats USA Maxime Cressy 672 765 762 H2H
(WC) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats USA Marcos Giron 75 57 768 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(8) MDA Radu Albot Defeats (2) FRA Quentin Halys 12 (RET) H2H
(7) AUS Christopher O'Connell Defeats (3) GER Peter Gojowczyk 63 64 H2H
SUI Dominic Stricker Defeats (6) GER Mats Moraing 64 63 H2H
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats RUS Roman Safiullin 75 36 766 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
SUI Dominic Stricker Defeats (1) RUS Aslan Karatsev 762 61 H2H
(2) FRA Quentin Halys Defeats (WC) GER Marko Topo 63 63 H2H
(3) GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats TUR Cem Ilkel 63 61 H2H
RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats (4) GER Yannick Hanfmann 61 764 H2H
(6) GER Mats Moraing Defeats (WC) GER Jannik Maute 61 765 H2H
(7) AUS Christopher O'Connell Defeats GER Daniel Masur 766 75 H2H
(8) MDA Radu Albot Defeats (Alt) GER Oscar Moraing 63 64 H2H
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (Alt) POL Mateusz Terczynski 62 63 H2H