, -
SGL 48 DBL 16
Prize Money
Total Financial Commitment
Singles
Doubles
Final
(11) Dennis Novak Defeats (3) Sergiy Stakhovsky 62 64 H2H
Semifinals
(3) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats Go Soeda 764 764 H2H
(11) Dennis Novak Defeats (13) Soonwoo Kwon 63 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
(3) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (10) Tatsuma Ito 763 675 64 H2H
Go Soeda Defeats (7) Jason Jung 763 61 H2H
(13) Soonwoo Kwon Defeats (9) Ramkumar Ramanathan 766 63 H2H
(11) Dennis Novak Defeats (15) Yuichi Sugita 765 63 H2H
Round of 16
(13) Soonwoo Kwon Defeats (1) Lloyd Harris 75 673 63 H2H
(3) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (16) Maxime Janvier 75 64 H2H
(15) Yuichi Sugita Defeats (4) Lukas Lacko 36 63 64 H2H
(10) Tatsuma Ito Defeats (6) Kamil Majchrzak 673 767 762 H2H
(7) Jason Jung Defeats (12) James Duckworth 62 62 H2H
(9) Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (W) Chien-hsun Lo 46 63 62 H2H
(11) Dennis Novak Defeats Kaichi Uchida 63 676 64 H2H
Go Soeda Defeats Andrew Harris 62 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) Lloyd Harris Defeats (L) Brydan Klein 767 62 H2H
Go Soeda Defeats (2) Evgeny Donskoy 46 64 765 H2H
(3) Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats Stephane Robert 762 62 H2H
(4) Lukas Lacko Defeats Marc-Andrea Huesler 46 76 62 H2H
Kaichi Uchida Defeats (5) Matthias Bachinger 766 62 H2H
(6) Kamil Majchrzak Defeats Akira Santillan 63 61 H2H
(7) Jason Jung Defeats Tung-Lin Wu 64 64 H2H
(W) Chien-hsun Lo Defeats (8) Marcos Baghdatis 671 42 (RET) H2H
(9) Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats Maverick Banes 63 62 H2H
(10) Tatsuma Ito Defeats (W) Kuan-Yi Lee 63 63 H2H
(11) Dennis Novak Defeats Renta Tokuda 62 62 H2H
(12) James Duckworth Defeats Tsung-Hua Yang 766 60 H2H
(13) Soonwoo Kwon Defeats Luke Saville 64 64 H2H
Andrew Harris Defeats (14) Hiroki Moriya 46 64 64 H2H
(15) Yuichi Sugita Defeats Cem Ilkel 75 63 H2H
(16) Maxime Janvier Defeats Tak Khunn Wang 64 75 H2H
Round of 64
Maverick Banes Defeats Yunseong Chung 26 765 64 H2H
Andrew Harris Defeats Saketh Myneni 764 46 62 H2H
Marc-Andrea Huesler Defeats Max Purcell 764 675 61 H2H
Cem Ilkel Defeats Sasikumar Mukund 63 64 H2H
(L) Brydan Klein Defeats (Q) Cheng-Peng Hsieh 63 75 H2H
(W) Kuan-Yi Lee Defeats (W) Ray Ho 64 62 H2H
(W) Chien-hsun Lo Defeats Collin Altamirano 75 57 63 H2H
Stephane Robert Defeats Goncalo Oliveira 63 64 H2H
Akira Santillan Defeats (W) Yu Hsiou Hsu 64 765 H2H
Luke Saville Defeats (Q) N.Sriram Balaji 64 674 64 H2H
Go Soeda Defeats Yasutaka Uchiyama 678 64 62 H2H
Renta Tokuda Defeats Yusuke Takahashi 62 61 H2H
Kaichi Uchida Defeats Duckhee Lee 64 64 H2H
Tak Khunn Wang Defeats Illya Marchenko 46 63 64 H2H
Tung-Lin Wu Defeats (W) Cheng-Yu Yu 64 63 H2H
Tsung-Hua Yang Defeats Makoto Ochi 64 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(W) Cheng-Peng Hsieh Defeats (1) Brydan Klein 7610 75 H2H
(2) N.Sriram Balaji Defeats (W) Chang-Lin Tsai 63 64 H2H