Vienna Vienna Vienna, Austria 2019.10.21 - 2019.10.27
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€2,296,490
Total Financial Commitment
€2,433,810
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) Dominic Thiem Defeats (5) Diego Schwartzman 36 64 63 H2H 2nd
Semi-Finals
(1) Dominic Thiem Defeats (3) Matteo Berrettini 36 75 63 H2H 2nd
(5) Diego Schwartzman Defeats (4) Gael Monfils 63 62 H2H 2nd
Quarter-Finals
(1) Dominic Thiem Defeats Pablo Carreno Busta 50 (RET) H2H 2nd
(5) Diego Schwartzman Defeats (2) Karen Khachanov 766 62 H2H 2nd
(3) Matteo Berrettini Defeats Andrey Rublev 75 764 H2H 2nd
(4) Gael Monfils Defeats (Q) Aljaz Bedene 75 61 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) Dominic Thiem Defeats Fernando Verdasco 36 63 62 H2H 2nd
(2) Karen Khachanov Defeats (Q) Marton Fucsovics 63 46 41 (RET) H2H 2nd
(3) Matteo Berrettini Defeats Grigor Dimitrov 765 761 H2H 2nd
(4) Gael Monfils Defeats (WC) Jannik Sinner 63 768 H2H 2nd
(5) Diego Schwartzman Defeats Sam Querrey 675 64 765 H2H 2nd
(Q) Aljaz Bedene Defeats Gilles Simon 62 36 63 H2H
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats Mikhail Kukushkin 673 64 61 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats Hyeon Chung 64 62 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(1) Dominic Thiem Defeats (WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 64 762 H2H 2nd
(2) Karen Khachanov Defeats Hubert Hurkacz 64 763 H2H 2nd
(3) Matteo Berrettini Defeats Kyle Edmund 36 63 64 H2H 2nd
(4) Gael Monfils Defeats (WC) Dennis Novak 26 75 63 H2H 2nd
(5) Diego Schwartzman Defeats Pierre-Hugues Herbert 64 64 H2H 2nd
(Q) Aljaz Bedene Defeats (7) Guido Pella 64 64 H2H
Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (8) Borna Coric 64 64 H2H
Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats Denis Shapovalov 63 75 H2H 2nd
Hyeon Chung Defeats Milos Raonic 64 75 H2H 2nd
Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (Q) Damir Dzumhur 63 75 H2H 2nd
(Q) Marton Fucsovics Defeats Lorenzo Sonego 64 64 H2H
Sam Querrey Defeats (SE) Adrian Mannarino 63 64 H2H
Andrey Rublev Defeats (LL) Alexander Bublik 61 673 766 H2H 2nd
Gilles Simon Defeats Feliciano Lopez 64 63 H2H 2nd
(WC) Jannik Sinner Defeats (Q) Philipp Kohlschreiber 63 64 H2H 2nd
Fernando Verdasco Defeats Nikoloz Basilashvili 46 62 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
Damir Dzumhur Defeats (1) Alexander Bublik 63 36 61 H2H
(5) Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (2) Cameron Norrie 63 63 H2H
(3) Marton Fucsovics Defeats (8) Stefano Travaglia 63 16 62 H2H
(4) Aljaz Bedene Defeats (6) Federico Delbonis 62 766 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Alexander Bublik Defeats Kamil Majchrzak 761 64 H2H
(2) Cameron Norrie Defeats (WC) Alexander Erler 64 62 H2H
(3) Marton Fucsovics Defeats Egor Gerasimov 64 61 H2H
(4) Aljaz Bedene Defeats (PR) Jozef Kovalik 62 64 H2H
(5) Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (WC) Sebastian Ofner 64 75 H2H
(6) Federico Delbonis Defeats (AL) Ilya Ivashka 767 46 63 H2H
Damir Dzumhur Defeats (7) Nicolas Jarry 64 64 H2H
(8) Stefano Travaglia Defeats (WC) Lucas Miedler 765 64 H2H